Eva Robins (IV)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,672 this week
Eva Robins was born on December 10, 1958 in Bologna, Emilia-Romagna, Italy as Roberto Coatti. She is an actress, known for The Adventures of Hercules (1985), Hercules (1983) and Belle al bar (1994). See full bio »

Video: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

Watch the video

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 46 people
created 31 Jul 2015
 
a list of 2325 people
created 20 Oct 2018
 
a list of 653 people
created 17 Jan 2013
 
a list of 118 people
created 10 Dec 2015
 
a list of 75 people
created 23 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Eva Robins's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Hercules Daedalus
(1983)
Belle al bar Giulia / Giulio
(1994)
Tenebrae Girl on Beach
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 2018 Tu mi nascondi qualcosa
Pamela
 2013 Una notte agli studios
Sig.ra Blair
 2007 Andres and me
Taxi driver
 2007 Tutte le donne della mia vita
Roberto / La cioccolataia
 2007 Il segreto di Rahil
Mother Superior
 2007 Di che peccato sei? (TV Movie)
Manuela (as eva Robins)
 2003 Bad Inclination
Nicole Cardente
 2002 Beauty Centre (TV Series)
Pola Foglietti
- Novembre (2002) ... Pola Foglietti (as Eva Robin's)
- Ottobre (2002) ... Pola Foglietti (as Eva Robin's)
 2002 L'auto del silenzio
Woman
 1998 My Dearest Friends
Loretta
 1997 Il primo estratto (Short)
 1996 Luna e l'altra
Woman with Beard
 1994 Belle al bar
Giulia / Giulio (as Eva Robin's)
 1991 L'odissea (TV Movie)
Sirena
 1990 Fantasmi a Napoli
Segretaria
 1989 Massacre Play
Rosita
 1989 Valentina (TV Series)
Madame
- Ciao Valentina (1989) ... Madame
 1987 Lupo solitario (TV Series)
 1987 Mascara
Pepper
 1985 The Adventures of Hercules
Dedalos (as Eva Robbins)
 1983 Hercules
Daedalus (as Eva Robbins)
 1982 El regreso de Eva Man
Eva (as Eva Coatti)
 1982 Tenebrae
Girl on Beach
 1980 Eva man (Due sessi in uno)
Eva (as Eva Coatti)
 1979 The Ceremony of the Senses
Eva (as Eva)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Facebook | Instagram

Alternate Names:

Roberto Coati | Eva Coatti | Eva | Eva Robbins | Eva Robin's | eva Robins

Height:

5' 9" (1.75 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Lends much of her spare time to the Italian Miss Alternative show, which is an annual Aids benefit in her hometown of Bologna. See more »

Nickname:

Cassandra

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed