STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,285 this week

Lisa Roberts Gillan


Lisa Roberts Gillan was born in 1965 in Decatur, Georgia, USA as Lisa Roberts. She is an actress and producer, known for Maid in Manhattan (2002), Eat Pray Love (2010) and Raising Helen (2004). See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch everything you need to see from this week’s epic trailers including Captain Marvel, "Maniac," and Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Bill Pullman on His Tortured Role in "The Sinner"

"The Sinner" star talks us through his arc in the show's just-finished Season 2.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Maid in Manhattan
Thu, Sep 27 10:03 PM EDT on LIFE (211)
Sex and the City
A 'Vogue' Idea (S4, Ep17)
Fri, Sep 28 1:30 AM EDT on E (208)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 21 people
created 16 Feb 2013
 
list image
a list of 9908 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 
a list of 283 people
created 10 Nov 2014
 
a list of 858 people
created 02 Jun 2014
 
a list of 295 people
created 11 Apr 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Roberts Gillan's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Maid in Manhattan
(2002)
Eat Pray Love
Eat Pray Love Woman in Play
(2010)
Raising Helen
Raising Helen Zoo Reporter
(2004)
Mirror Mirror
Mirror Mirror Mirror Queen (Double)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Producer | Soundtrack
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2016/I Mother's Day
Assistant Betty
 2015 No Letting Go
Dr. Maynard
 2012/I Mirror Mirror
Mirror Queen (Double)
 2010 Eat Pray Love
Woman in Play
 2010/I Valentine's Day
Young Nurse
 2009 Duplicity
Tully's Assistant
 2004 Raising Helen
Zoo Reporter
 2003 Mona Lisa Smile
Miss Albini
 2003 Queens Supreme (TV Series)
Alona
- Words That Wound (2003) ... Alona
 2002 Maid in Manhattan
Cora
 2002 Grand Champion
Miss Robison
 2002 Sex and the City (TV Series)
Shower Guest
- A 'Vogue' Idea (2002) ... Shower Guest (uncredited)
 2001 Law & Order: Special Victims Unit (TV Series)
Mrs. Simmons
- Countdown (2001) ... Mrs. Simmons
 2001 100 Centre Street (TV Series)
Mrs. Gayley
- No Good Deed Goes Unpunished (2001) ... Mrs. Gayley
 1999 Runaway Bride
Elaine from Manhattan
 1999 Law & Order (TV Series)
Madelyn Bishop
- Tabula Rasa (1999) ... Madelyn Bishop
 1998 The Call Back
Judy (as Lisa Roberts)
 1996 Friends (TV Series)
Cathy
- The One After the Superbowl: Part 2 (1996) ... Cathy (as Lisa Roberts)
 1995 The Journey of August King
Meg (as Lisa Roberts)
 1995 Something to Talk About
Kitty (as Lisa Roberts)
 1995 Ten Benny
Linda (as Lisa Roberts)
 1994 I Love Trouble
Kim's Friend (as Lisa Roberts)
 1988 To Heal a Nation (TV Movie)
Questioner (as Lisa Roberts)
Show Show Producer (9 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Lisa Gillan | Lisa Roberts Gillian | Lisa Roberts
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Aunt of Emma Roberts See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed