Larry Roberts (II) (1926–1992)

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,229 this week
Larry Roberts was born Lawrence Saltzman on September 28, 1926. He was the only child of Robert E. and Mabel (Haber) Saltzman. Larry was a native of Cleveland, Ohio. After Larry's parents divorced, his father moved to Los Angeles. During World War II, Larry served with General Patton's Third Army in France, Germany and Austria. After his military ... See full bio »

Died:

(age 65)

The Best Shows Returning in 2021

Dive back into your favorites as we round up all the best series returning to TV and streaming in 2021.

See the full list

What to Watch With the Family This Summer

This summer is jam-packed with something for everyone in the family, including old school revivals, comic adaptations, and some anticipated sequels.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 17 images
updated 04 Oct 2018
 
a list of 12 images
updated 04 Sep 2015
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 35 images
created 26 Jun 2015
 
a list of 22 images
created 21 Dec 2014
 
a list of 23 images
created 27 May 2019
 
a list of 34 images
created 23 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Larry Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (2 credits)
 1955 Damon Runyon Theater (TV Series)
- Dog About Town (1955)
 1955 Lady and the Tramp
Tramp (voice)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1950 Lights, Camera, Action! (TV Series)
Self
- Premiere Show (1950) ... Self
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
 2021 Zenimation (TV Series short)
Tramp
- Everyday Comforts (2021) ... Tramp
 1978 Lady and the Tramp: A Lesson in Sharing Attention (Video short)
Tramp (uncredited)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Joined Circle Theatre Group, debuted in "Ethan Frome" as Jotham Powell See more »

Alternate Names:

Larry Salters
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Retired in the late 50s to join his Uncle in the ladies clothing business, which he worked in till his death in 1992. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed