No photo available. Represent Ken Roberts? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 105,694 this week

Ken Roberts (I) (1910–2009)

Ken Roberts was born on February 22, 1910 in Manhattan, New York, USA as Saul Trochman. He is known for his work on Radio Days (1987), Bullets Over Broadway (1994) and Texas (1980). He was married to Sydell Salzberg, Norma Finkelstein and June White. He died on June 19, 2009 in New York City, New York. See full bio »

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ken Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Radio Days
Radio Days Radio Voice
(1987)
Bullets Over Broadway
Bullets Over Broadway Theater Well-Wisher
(1994)
Texas
Texas Miscellaneous Crew
(1980-1982)
Love of Life
Love of Life Announcer
(1953)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
 1980-1982 Texas (TV Series) (announcer - 542 episodes)
- Episode #1.617 (1982) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.616 (1982) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.615 (1982) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.614 (1982) ... (announcer)
- Episode #1.613 (1982) ... (announcer)
Show Show Actor (18 credits)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Pictorial | See more »

Alternate Names:

Kenneth Roberts
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He once worked at the New York City law offices of Fiorello La Guardia before becoming an actor. See more »

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page