STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 19,639 this week

Kane Roberts


Kane Roberts was born on January 16, 1962 in the USA as Robert William Athis. See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Why "Bodyguard" Is Your Next TV Obsession

Richard Madden shares why this was the role for him, and what he swiped from the "Game of Thrones" set.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 574 people
created 08 Apr 2011
 
a list of 777 people
created 1 month ago
 
a list of 215 people
created 30 Apr 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Kane Roberts's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Prince of Darkness Soundtrack
(1987)
Rock Star Soundtrack
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2017 Friday the 13th: The Game (Video Game) (writer: "He's Back (The Man Behind The Mask)" - as Robert William Athis)
 2015 An Evening with Alice Cooper (TV Movie) (writer: "He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask)")
 2013 Crystal Lake Memories: The Complete History of Friday the 13th (Video documentary) (writer: "He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask)")
 2006 The Angry Video Game Nerd (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Friday the 13th (2006) ... (writer: "Man Behind the Mask")
 2001 Rock Star (writer: "Reckless")
 1995 Friday the 13th Part X: To Hell and Back (Video) (writer: "Hard Rock Summer", "Teenage Frankenstein", "He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask)")
 1992 Light Sleeper (performer: "Twisted")
 1990 Alice Cooper Trashes the World (Video) (writer: "Bed Of Nails")
 1989 Alice Cooper: The Nightmare Returns (Video) (writer: "The World Needs Guts", "Give It Up", "Teenage Frankenstein")
 1989 Shocker (performer: "Shocker")
 1987 Prince of Darkness (writer: "Prince of Darkness")
 1986 Alice Cooper: He's Back: The Man Behind the Mask (Video short) (writer: "He's Back (The Man Behind the Mask)")
 1986 Friday the 13th Part VI: Jason Lives (writer: "He's Back (The Man Behind The Mask)", "Teenage Frankenstein", "Hard Rock Summer")
Show Show Actor (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Kane's Official Site

Height:

6' (1.83 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

Yeah, 100 percent sober. That's one of the reasons they wanted me. They loved the fact that I was kind of against the grain, and we just hit it off together within the first hour we were together. There were a lot of great guitar players, and I don't know why they chose me. I guess some of the guys Alice had before, they were smoking something or drinking or shooting something into their arm, and... See more »

Nickname:

Rambo

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed