STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 15,019 this week

Paolo Roberto


Paolo Roberto was born on February 3, 1969 in Upplands Väsby, Stockholms län, Sweden. He is known for his work on The Girl Who Played with Fire (2009), Millennium (2010) and Stockholmsnatt (1987). He has been married to Lena Arrelöv since December 31, 2003. They have one child. See full bio »

Kevin Smith Watched 'Infinity War' How Many Times?

Kevin Smith explains why he was obsessed with this year's "Pop Culture Epic."

Watch our interview

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 131 people
created 01 Apr 2012
 
a list of 109 people
created 23 Aug 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Paolo Roberto's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Millennium Paolo Roberto
(2010)
Stockholmsnatt Paolo Roberto
(1987)
(Sökarna) Fånge
(1993)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Stunts | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (8 credits)
 2015 Welcome to Sweden (TV Series)
Paolo Roberto
- Swedish Bachelor Party/Svensexa (2015) ... Paolo Roberto
 2010 Millennium (TV Mini-Series)
Paolo Roberto
- Del 4 - Flickan som lekte med elden (2010) ... Paolo Roberto
- Del 3 - Flickan som lekte med elden (2010) ... Paolo Roberto
 2009 The Girl Who Played with Fire
Paolo Roberto
 2001 Jarrett
 1997 9 millimeter
Malik
 1996 Stereo (TV Series)
- Episode #1.4 (1996)
 1993 (Sökarna)
Fånge
 1987 Stockholmsnatt
Paolo Roberto
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Self (32 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Professional Boxer

Alternate Names:

Paulo Roberto

Height:

5' 8½" (1.74 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

[Commenting Olympic boxing for Swedish television.] I think that's a annoying rule. They have to interrupt to wipe away blood. Who has ever died of a little blood?

Trivia:

Former martial art practiser See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed