STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 7,849,683 this week

Robert Seymour (I)


Contribute to IMDb. Add a bio, trivia, and more.
Update information for Robert Seymour »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert Seymour's work have you seen?
1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Suspect Zero Sound Department
(2004)
Save Me Sound Department
(2007)
Starwatch Sound Department
(2017)
Maniacts Sound Department
(2001)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Sound department (17 credits)
 2017 Starwatch (sound)
 2007 A West Texas Children's Story (sound mixer - uncredited)
 2007/II The Colony (Short) (sound mixer)
 2007 Save Me (sound recordist)
 2006 Wild Seven (sound mixer)
 2005 Back Slash (sound mixer)
 2005 Three Wise Guys (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 2005 Mall Cop (sound mixer)
 2005 Wildfire (TV Series) (utility sound - 1 episode)
- Identity (2005) ... (utility sound)
 2004 Suspect Zero (sound mixer: second unit - as Hou Seymour)
 2003 DreamKeeper (TV Movie) (sound mixer)
 2002 Wild Bill (sound mixer)
 2001 Maniacts (sound mixer)
 2000 Arrest & Trial (TV Series documentary) (sound mixer)
 1996 The Lazarus Man (TV Series) (boom operator) / (cable person)
  Earth 2 (TV Series) (sound utility - 21 episodes, 1994 - 1995) (boom operator - 1 episode, 1994) (cable person - 1 episode, 1994)
- Flower Child (1995) ... (sound utility)
- Natural Born Grendlers (1995) ... (sound utility)
- All About Eve (1995) ... (sound utility)
- The Boy Who Would Be Terrian King (1995) ... (sound utility)
- Survival of the Fittest (1995) ... (sound utility)
 1993 God Drives a Pontiac (sound mixer)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Special effects (1 credit)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Pubah

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed