No photo available. Represent Alfredo Robert? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 3,119,123 this week

Alfredo Robert (I)

Alfredo Robert was born on April 5, 1877 in Fucecchio, Tuscany, Italy. He is a director and actor, known for Amore che fa morire (1918), Miss Fluffy Ruffles (1918) and L'arma del vile (1914). See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 949 people
created 12 Jan 2011
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Alfredo Robert's work have you seen?

Known For

(1918)
(1918)
L'arma del vile Director
(1914)

Filmography

Jump to: Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Director (23 credits)
Show Show Actor (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

A. Roberts
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed