Jack Henry Robbins


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 2,144 this week
Interview
3:21 | Interview
Jack Henry Robbins was born on May 15, 1989. He is a director and writer, known for Hot Winter: A Film by Dick Pierre (2017), Opening Night (2016) and Painting with Joan (2017). See full bio »

Born:

The Best TV and Movies to Watch in March

Read our editors' picks for the movies and shows we're watching in March, including "The Falcon and the Winter Soldier," Boss Level, and Zack Snyder's Justice League.

Browse our picks

The Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows in March

Check out the most anticipated movies and TV to stream in March, including Zack Snyder's Justice League, Godzilla vs. Kong, and more.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 645 people
created 5 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 15 May 2015
 
a list of 18 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 57 people
created 06 Aug 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jack Henry Robbins's work have you seen?
5 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Opening Night Director
(2016)
(2017)
Storied Streets Director
(2014)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (15 credits)
 2020 Serfs Up (Short)
 2019 VHYes
 2019/II Alex (Short)
 2018 I've Got Levitation (Documentary)
 2017 FANtasies (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Please Wake Up (2017)
- Kisses of Life (2017)
 2017 Painting with Joan (Short)
 2017 Ultimate Ultimate (TV Series) (2016)
 2016 Christmas '92 (Short)
 2016 Ghostmates
 2016/I Opening Night
 2014 Storied Streets (Documentary)
 2011/II Love (Short)
 2011 The Portrait Project (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Editor (6 credits)
Show Show Actor (5 credits)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (3 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Additional Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Casting director (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rack Jabbins | Jack Robbins

Height:

6' 4½" (1.94 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of actor Tim Robbins and actress Susan Sarandon. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed