No photo available. Represent Raoul N. Rizik? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 10,050 this week

Raoul N. Rizik (1947–2013)

Raoul N. Rizik was born in 1947 in Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic. He was an actor and producer, known for Blow (2001), Alias (2001) and City Guys (1997). He was married to Barbary. He died on October 3, 2013 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »

Watch This Week's Trailer Trailer

Watch the biggest recent trailers in the shortest amount of time: The Predator, Instant Family, Goosebumps 2, and "Deadly Class."

Watch now

2018 Emmy Award Highlights

The winners, the wedding proposals, the WTF? Relive the best of the Emmys now!

Everything you may have missed

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 88 people
created 25 Jul 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Raoul N. Rizik's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Blow
Blow Rafael Ojeda
(2001)
Alias
Alias Merchant
(2005)
City Guys
City Guys Mr. Ramos
(1998-2001)
Broadcast News
Broadcast News Assistant Director
(1987)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2018/I The Lookout (post-production)
Rick Duran
 2014 Saint George (TV Series)
Priest
- Hot Blooded (2014) ... Priest
- Hit Me with Your Best Shot (2014) ... Priest
- Won't Get Fooled Again (2014) ... Priest
 2005 Without a Trace (TV Series)
Grandfather
- Off the Tracks (2005) ... Grandfather
 2005 Alias (TV Series)
Merchant
- Tuesday (2005) ... Merchant (as Raoul Rizik)
 2003 Dragnet (TV Series)
Reporter No. 5
- The Silver Slayer (2003) ... Reporter No. 5
 2002 ER (TV Series)
Raoul
- Lockdown (2002) ... Raoul
 2002 State of Grace (TV Series)
- Hello Goodbye (2002)
 1998-2001 City Guys (TV Series)
Mr. Ramos
- Al's in Toyland (2001) ... Mr. Ramos
- Gift of Friendship (1998) ... Mr. Ramos
 2001 Blow
Rafael Ojeda (as Raoul Rizik)
 2000/I Knockout
Priest
 1999/I Justice (TV Movie)
Juan Martinez (as Raoul Rizik)
 1999 Chicago Hope (TV Series)
Mr. Gomez
- Teacher's Pet (1999) ... Mr. Gomez
 1999 Diagnosis Murder (TV Series)
Forensics Officer
- Murder on the Hour (1999) ... Forensics Officer (as Raoul Rizik)
 1998 Seinfeld (TV Series)
Parade Goer
- The Puerto Rican Day (1998) ... Parade Goer
 1997 Step by Step (TV Series)
Proprietor
- Road Trip (1997) ... Proprietor
 1993 Return to Zork (Video Game)
Mayor
 1992 Exclusive (TV Movie)
Mr. Hernandez
 1992 Nails (TV Movie)
Street vendor
 1992 Double Edge (TV Movie)
Barrado
 1991/I Diplomatic Immunity
Power Inspector
 1990 Growing Pains (TV Series)
Hotel Clerk
- Let's Go Europe: Part 2 (1990) ... Hotel Clerk
- Let's Go Europe: Part 1 (1990) ... Hotel Clerk
 1990 Beverly Hills, 90210 (TV Series)
Tony
- The Green Room (1990) ... Tony
 1990 The New Adam-12 (TV Series)
Craig Romano
- Neighbors (1990) ... Craig Romano
 1987 Broadcast News
Assistant Director
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Obituary

Alternate Names:

Raoul Rizik
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

In 1960, himself and his family moved to Washington DC, where he attended high school and first developed his interest of acting. Later he studied at the University of Maryland and earned a Masters in Spanish which lead him to be a translator. See more »

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed