STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 23,563 this week

Louisa Rix


Louisa Rix was born on February 2, 1955 in Kensington, London, England as Louisa MacGregor Rix. She is an actress, known for Kevin & Perry Go Large (2000), Harry Enfield and Chums (1994) and Colin's Sandwich (1988). She has been married to Richard Ommanney since July 9, 1994. She was previously married to Jonathan Coy. See full bio »

New York Comic Con 2019

Get a look at the action from the star-studded panels and check out the incredible cosplay from this year's fest. For more, check out our coverage of New York Comic Con.

Browse our NYCC guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 267 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Louisa Rix's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Harry Enfield and Chums Kevin's Mum / Kevin's Mum Sheila
(1994-1998)
Colin's Sandwich Jenny Anderson
(1988-1990)
Danger UXB Angie
(1979)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (31 credits)
 2011 Come Fly with Me (TV Series)
Posh Lady
- Episode #1.2 (2011) ... Posh Lady
 2010 Miranda (TV Series)
Jennifer
- The Perfect Christmas (2010) ... Jennifer
 2009 The Execution of Gary Glitter (TV Movie)
Valerie Clark
 2009 Doctors (TV Series)
Cynthia Robertson
- What Will Be, Will Be (2009) ... Cynthia Robertson
 2000 Always and Everyone (TV Series)
Belinda
- Episode #2.9 (2000) ... Belinda
 1994-1998 Harry Enfield and Chums (TV Series)
Kevin's Mum / Kevin's Mum Sheila
- Harry Enfield and Christmas Chums (1997) ... Kevin's Mum
- Episode #2.6 (1997) ... Kevin's Mum
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Kevin's Mum
- Episode #2.4 (1997) ... Kevin's Mum
 1997 Paul Merton in Galton and Simpson's... (TV Series)
Wife
- The Suit (1997) ... Wife
 1995 Brookside (TV Series)
Alison Dicks
- Episode #1.1600 (1995) ... Alison Dicks
 1994 The Detectives (TV Series)
Mrs. Sharpe
- Rear Window (1994) ... Mrs. Sharpe
 1993 Harry (TV Series)
Margaret Clarke
- Episode #1.12 (1993) ... Margaret Clarke
- Episode #1.11 (1993) ... Margaret Clarke
 1992-1993 Side by Side (TV Series)
Gilly Bell
- Episode #2.7 (1993) ... Gilly Bell
- Episode #2.6 (1993) ... Gilly Bell
- Episode #2.5 (1993) ... Gilly Bell
- Episode #2.4 (1993) ... Gilly Bell
- Episode #2.3 (1993) ... Gilly Bell
 1991 Boon (TV Series)
Diana Fawley QC, Defence Barrister
- Trial and Error (1991) ... Diana Fawley QC, Defence Barrister
 1991 Second Thoughts (TV Series)
Hilary
- She Who Hesitates (1991) ... Hilary
 1990 Made in Heaven (TV Series)
Helen Nicholson
- A Fair Mix Up (1990) ... Helen Nicholson
- The Big Match (1990) ... Helen Nicholson
- Falling for Love (1990) ... Helen Nicholson
- Best of Enemies (1990) ... Helen Nicholson
 1988-1990 Colin's Sandwich (TV Series)
Jenny Anderson
- Out to Lunch (1990) ... Jenny Anderson
- Frank (1990) ... Jenny Anderson
- Night Thoughts (1990) ... Jenny Anderson
- Zanzibar (1990) ... Jenny Anderson
- A Piece of Cake (1990) ... Jenny Anderson
 1989 The Return of Shelley (TV Series)
Donna
- Shelley Washes Whiter (1989) ... Donna
 1988 Paris by Night
Nurse
 1988 French and Saunders (TV Series)
- Episode #2.2 (1988)
 1987 Alas Smith & Jones (TV Series)
- Episode #4.3 (1987)
- Episode #4.2 (1987)
 1983 Partners in Crime (TV Mini-Series)
Mary Chilcott
- The House of Lurking Death (1983) ... Mary Chilcott
 1981 A Fine Romance (TV Series)
Ann
- Keep Them Apart (1981) ... Ann
 1981 Goodbye Darling (TV Series)
Beth
- Barbara (1981) ... Beth
 1980 The Professionals (TV Series)
Judy Shaw
- Weekend in the Country (1980) ... Judy Shaw
 1979 Kids (TV Series)
Jenny Bramley
- Sharon, Billy and Big Ted (1979) ... Jenny Bramley
 1979 Danger UXB (TV Series)
Angie
- Just Like a Woman (1979) ... Angie
- Unsung Heroes (1979) ... Angie
 1978 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Carole Gordon
- Episode #1.1856 (1978) ... Carole Gordon
- Episode #1.1855 (1978) ... Carole Gordon
- Episode #1.1854 (1978) ... Carole Gordon
- Episode #1.1853 (1978) ... Carole Gordon
 1978 Breakaway Girls (TV Series)
Sally Wharton
- Sally Wharton (1978) ... Sally Wharton
 1977 A Roof Over My Head (TV Series)
Maureen
- Home and Dried (1977) ... Maureen
- The Sitting Tenant (1977) ... Maureen
- First, Find Your House (1977) ... Maureen
Show Show Self (3 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Pilsbury Toasters See more »

Alternate Names:

Louise Rix
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Daughter of former comedy actor and MENCAP campaigner Brian Rix and Elspet Gray. See more »

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed