STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 40,525 this week

Gabriela Rivero


Gabriela Rivero was born on September 15, 1964 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Gabriela Rivero Abaroa. She is an actress, known for El camino secreto (1986), Carrusel de las Américas (1992) and Carrusel (1989). She has been married to Francisco Luis Ricote since June 12, 1993. They have three children. See full bio »

How Tom Hanks Joined the 'Neighborhood' as Mr. Rogers

Learn how a kid's birthday party helped director Marielle Heller secure Tom Hanks to play Mister Rogers.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 28 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 22 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 7 people
created 18 Oct 2014
 
a list of 241 images
created 03 Feb 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gabriela Rivero's work have you seen?

Known For

(1986-1987)
Carrusel de las Américas Maestra Jimena Fernández
(1992)
Carrusel Maestra Jimena Fernández
(1989)
(2012)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (21 credits)
 2019 Silvia Pinal... frente a tí (TV Mini-Series)
Sonia Gascón
- Gracias a la vida (2019) ... Sonia Gascón
- México está de pie (2019) ... Sonia Gascón
- Bienvenido a la familia (2019) ... Sonia Gascón
- Mi dolor más profundo (2019) ... Sonia Gascón
- Fernando Frade (2019) ... Sonia Gascón
 2019 La Fuerza de Creer 2 (TV Mini-Series)
Berenice (2019)
 2016 Nosotros los guapos (TV Series)
Maestra Jimena Fernández (2016)
 2016 Por Siempre Joan Sebastian (TV Series)
Simona
- La boda de José Manuel (2016) ... Simona
- Encuentro con Angélica María (2016) ... Simona
 2016 Inocente Palomita (Short)
Andrea Martinez
 2016 Como dice el dicho (TV Series)
Marcela
- El que persevera alcanza (2016) ... Marcela
 2013-2014 What Life Took from Me (TV Series)
Carlota
- Gran final: Part 1 (2014) ... Carlota
- Gran final: Part 2 (2014) ... Carlota
- Pedro Medina se venga de Víctor (2014) ... Carlota
 2012 El Rostro de la Venganza (TV Series)
Laura Cruz
- Volver a nacer (2012) ... Laura Cruz
 2012 Passions of the Heart (TV Series)
Teresa Rivas de Gómez
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... Teresa Rivas de Gómez
 2007 Pasión (TV Series)
Fortunata
- Episode #1.2 (2007) ... Fortunata
- Pasión (2007) ... Fortunata
 2005 Así es Gilberto Gless (TV Series)
Maestra Jimena Fernández / Herself
- Reencuentro de Carrusel, 15 años después (2005) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández / Herself
 2005 Piel de otoño (TV Series)
Lucrecia Durán
- Piel de otoño (2005) ... Lucrecia Durán
 2004 Corazones al límite (TV Series)
Sonia
- Corazones al límite (2004) ... Sonia
 1987-2003 Mujer, casos de la vida real (TV Series)
- La custodia (2003)
- Nuestra vida (1987)
 1997-1998 Sin ti (TV Series)
Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
- Episode #1.90 (1998) ... Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
- Episode #1.89 (1997) ... Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
- Episode #1.88 (1997) ... Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
- Episode #1.87 (1997) ... Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
- Episode #1.86 (1997) ... Sagrario Molina de Luján / Sagrario Molina de Ysaguirre
 1994 Una maestra con ángel
Andrea
 1993 El club de Gaby (TV Series)
Host
 1992 Carrusel de las Américas (TV Series)
Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.120 (1992) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.119 (1992) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.118 (1992) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.117 (1992) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.116 (1992) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
 1991 Al filo de la muerte (TV Series)
Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
- Episode #1.180 (1991) ... Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
- Episode #1.179 (1991) ... Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
- Episode #1.178 (1991) ... Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
- Episode #1.177 (1991) ... Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
- Episode #1.176 (1991) ... Tracy Guzmán / Mariela Foret
 1989 Carrusel (TV Series)
Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.357 (1989) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.356 (1989) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.355 (1989) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.354 (1989) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
- Episode #1.352 (1989) ... Maestra Jimena Fernández
 1986-1987 El camino secreto (TV Series)
Julieta
- Episode #1.119 (1987) ... Julieta
- Episode #1.118 (1987) ... Julieta
- Episode #1.117 (1986) ... Julieta
- Episode #1.116 (1986) ... Julieta
- Episode #1.115 (1986) ... Julieta
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Gaby Rivero

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Speaks Spanish, English and Portugues. See more »

Nickname:

Lamare

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed