No photo available. Represent Angélica Rivera? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 18,915 this week

Angélica Rivera (I)

Angélica Rivera was born on August 2, 1970 in Mexico City, Distrito Federal, Mexico as Angélica Rivera Hurtado. She is an actress, known for Distilling Love (2007), La dueña (1995) and Blameless Love (2001). She has been married to Enrique Peña Nieto since November 27, 2010. She was previously married to José Alberto Castro. See full bio »

Sundance Stars Cast Their Biopics

Julia Louis-Dreyfus, Jude Law, and more stars at Sundance 2020 share who they'd like to be played by in a movie of their lives.

Watch now

Back in the Day: Actors' Early Roles

Take a look back at the early roles of some of Hollywood's heavy hitters.

See the full gallery

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1000 images
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 101 people
created 24 Mar 2018
 
a list of 4033 people
created 30 Sep 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Angélica Rivera's work have you seen?

Known For

Distilling Love Mariana Franco / Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota'
(2007)
La dueña Regina Villareal
(1995)
Blameless Love Mariana Campos Ortiz
(2001)
Mariana de la noche Marcia Montenegro
(2003-2004)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Soundtrack | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2007 Distilling Love (TV Series)
Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
- Gran final (2007) ... Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
- Episode #1.169 (2007) ... Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
- Episode #1.168 (2007) ... Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
- Episode #1.167 (2007) ... Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
- Episode #1.166 (2007) ... Teresa Hernández García 'Gaviota' / Mariana Franco
 2003-2004 Mariana de la noche (TV Series)
Marcia Montenegro
- Episode #1.135 (2004) ... Marcia Montenegro
- Episode #1.134 (2003) ... Marcia Montenegro
- Episode #1.133 (2003) ... Marcia Montenegro
- Episode #1.131 (2003) ... Marcia Montenegro
- Episode #1.132 (2003) ... Marcia Montenegro
 2001 Blameless Love (TV Series)
Mariana Campos Ortiz
- Episode #1.87 (2001) ... Mariana Campos Ortiz
- Episode #1.86 (2001) ... Mariana Campos Ortiz
- Episode #1.80 (2001) ... Mariana Campos Ortiz
- Episode #1.90 (2001) ... Mariana Campos Ortiz
- Episode #1.89 (2001) ... Mariana Campos Ortiz
 1998-1999 Ángela (TV Series)
Ángela Bellati Roldán
- Episode #1.79 (1999) ... Ángela Bellati Roldán
- Episode #1.78 (1998) ... Ángela Bellati Roldán
- Episode #1.77 (1998) ... Ángela Bellati Roldán
- Episode #1.76 (1998) ... Ángela Bellati Roldán
- Episode #1.75 (1998) ... Ángela Bellati Roldán
 1997-1998 Hurricane (TV Series)
Elena Robles
- Episode #1.118 (1998) ... Elena Robles
- Episode #1.119 (1998) ... Elena Robles
- Episode #1.120 (1998) ... Elena Robles
- Episode #1.117 (1998) ... Elena Robles
- Episode #1.114 (1998) ... Elena Robles
 1995 Al derecho y al derbez (TV Series)
- Episode #4.3 (1995)
 1995 La dueña (TV Series)
Regina Villareal
- Episode #1.95 (1995) ... Regina Villareal
- Episode #1.94 (1995) ... Regina Villareal
- Episode #1.93 (1995) ... Regina Villareal
- Episode #1.92 (1995) ... Regina Villareal
- Episode #1.91 (1995) ... Regina Villareal
 1993 Sueño de amor (TV Series)
Isabel
- Episode #1.69 (1993) ... Isabel
- Episode #1.68 (1993) ... Isabel
- Episode #1.67 (1993) ... Isabel
- Episode #1.66 (1993) ... Isabel
- Episode #1.64 (1993) ... Isabel
 1993 ¡Aquí espaantan!
Gaby
 1991 Alcanzar una estrella II (TV Series)
Silvana
- Episode #1.99 (1991) ... Silvana
- Episode #1.98 (1991) ... Silvana
- Episode #1.97 (1991) ... Silvana
- Episode #1.96 (1991) ... Silvana
- Episode #1.95 (1991) ... Silvana
 1991 The Mischievous Dreamer (TV Series)
Giovanna
- Episode #1.3 (1991) ... Giovanna
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Giovanna
 1990 Mi pequeña Soledad (TV Series)
Marisa
 1989 Simplemente María (TV Series)
Isabella de Peñalvert
- Episode #1.1 (1989) ... Isabella de Peñalvert
 1988-1989 Sweet Challenge (TV Series)
María Inés
- Episode dated 10 January 1989 (1989) ... María Inés
- Episode dated 9 January 1989 (1989) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.4 (1988) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.3 (1988) ... María Inés
- Episode #1.2 (1988) ... María Inés
 1986 Verónica Castro - Macumba (Video short)
Actriz joven
Show Show Soundtrack (2 credits)
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Sister of Carolina Rivera. See more »

Nickname:

La Gaviota

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed