STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 71,762 this week

Rafael Rivelles (1898–1971)


Rafael Rivelles was born on December 23, 1898 in El Cabañal, Valencia, Comunidad Valenciana, Spain. He was an actor, known for Murió hace quince años (1954), Carmen (la de Triana) (1938) and The Miracle of Marcelino (1955). He was married to María Fernanda Ladrón de Guevara. He died on December 3, 1971 in Madrid, Spain. See full bio »

Died:

(age 72) in Madrid, Spain

How Diego Luna Kept Things Real in "Narcos: Mexico"

The charismatic actor brings memories of Mexico and a nose for authenticity to his performance as Félix Gallardo.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Watch on TV

The Miracle of Marcelino
Thu, Feb 27 5:35 AM PST on CUBAPLY (230)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 703 people
created 10 months ago
 
list image
a list of 100 people
created 19 Jul 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rafael Rivelles's work have you seen?

User Polls

2 wins. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Murió hace quince años Coronel Acuña
(1954)
Carmen (la de Triana) José Navarro
(1938)
The Miracle of Marcelino Padre Superior - Father Superior
(1955)
(1940)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 1968-1970 Estudio 1 (TV Series)
Blaise / Don Rodrigo, Conde de Albrit
- Jazz (1970) ... Blaise
- El abuelo (1969) ... Don Rodrigo, Conde de Albrit
- La mala ley (1968)
 1966 El Greco
Marquis of Villena
 1965 Ésta es su vida (TV Series)
 1964 El señor de La Salle
Cardenal Noailles
 1964 Cyrano et d'Artagnan
Cardinal de Richelieu
 1960 La rivolta degli schiavi
Rutilio
 1955 The Miracle of Marcelino
Padre Superior - Father Superior
 1954 Murió hace quince años
Coronel Acuña
 1954 Judas' Kiss
Judas
 1947 Don Quijote de la Mancha
Don Quijote (Don Quixote)
 1943 El león de Damasco
Lachinsky
 1942 Goyescas
Capitán Fernando Pizarro
 1942 The Lion of Damascus
Lachinsky
 1942 Captain Tempest
Lachinsky
 1940 Santa Rogelia
Fernando
 1940 Il peccato di Rogelia Sanchez
Don Fernando
 1939 Carmen fra i rossi
Saverio (spanish version)
 1938 Carmen (la de Triana)
José Navarro
 1936 Nuestra Natacha
Lalo
 1934 El café de la Marina (Castilian version)
 1933 The Man Who Laughed at Love
Juan Herrero
 1932 Niebla
 1931 Mamá
Santiago
 1931 ¿Conoces a tu mujer?
Robert Felton
 1931 El proceso de Mary Dugan
Fiscal
 1931 The Charm of Seville
Paco Quiñones
 1931 La mujer X
Luis Floriot
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Raphael Rivelles
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of play actor José Rivelles and play actress Amparo Guillén See more »

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed