No photo available. Represent Rudolf Zehetgruber? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 224,839 this week

Rudolf Zehetgruber

Rudolf Zehetgruber was born on September 16, 1926 in Vienna, Austria. He is a director and writer, known for Ein Käfer auf Extratour (1973), Superbug, the Craziest Car in the World (1975) and Das Geheimnis der chinesischen Nelke (1964). He was previously married to Kathrin Oginski. See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

These Stars Are on the Rise

These stars are on the rise. How many have you seen?

See the gallery

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 2603 people
created 26 Jul 2012
 
a list of 1964 people
created 08 Sep 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rudolf Zehetgruber's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (12 credits)
Show Show Actor (9 credits)
Show Show Producer (7 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Cehett Grooper | R.Z. Gruber | Rolf Gruber | Richard Lynn | David Mark | Robert Mark | Rudolf Rittberg | Rudolf Zehetgrube | Rolf Zehetgruber | Rudi Zehetgruber | Rolf Zehett | Gregor von Nazzani

Spouse:

Kathrin Oginski  (her death)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed