No photo available. Represent Simone Ritscher? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 859,081 this week

Simone Ritscher

Simone Ritscher was born on September 1, 1959 in Bautzen, German Democratic Republic. She is an actress, known for Verbotene Liebe (1995), Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (1997) and Die Kinder vom Alstertal (1998). She is married to Lennardt Krüger. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 10000 people
created 08 Aug 2016
 
a list of 7752 people
created 02 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Simone Ritscher's work have you seen?

Known For

Verbotene Liebe Maria di Balbi / Maria di Balbi alias Francesca von Lahnstein / Maria Galdi / Cecilia de Witt / Christina Hansen / Raphaela Klemm
(1995-2011)
Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP Oberschwester Marion
(1997-1998)
Die Kinder vom Alstertal Carla Sommerland
(1998-2004)
Mutterkind Anne
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 2011-2013 Storm of Love (TV Series)
Doris van Norden
- Ciao, Fürstenhof! (2013) ... Doris van Norden (credit only)
- Das Treffen mit dem Vater (2013) ... Doris van Norden (credit only)
- Wer ist Karim? (2013) ... Doris van Norden (credit only)
- Wut über die Wahrheit (2013) ... Doris van Norden (credit only)
- Hochzeit ohne Torte? (2013) ... Doris van Norden (credit only)
 1995-2011 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Maria di Balbi / Maria di Balbi alias Francesca von Lahnstein / Maria Galdi / ...
- Und was bleibt ist die Sehnsucht (2011) ... Maria di Balbi
- Episode #1.3757 (2010) ... Maria di Balbi
- Episode #1.3756 (2010) ... Maria di Balbi
- Episode #1.3755 (2010) ... Maria di Balbi
- Episode #1.3754 (2010) ... Maria di Balbi
 2006 Küstenwache (TV Series)
 1998-2004 Die Kinder vom Alstertal (TV Series)
Carla Sommerland
- Das Casting (2004) ... Carla Sommerland
- Sturmfreie Bude (2003) ... Carla Sommerland
- Moritz weiß, was er will (2003) ... Carla Sommerland
- Einsatz für Rose (2002) ... Carla Sommerland
- Niklas startet durch (2002) ... Carla Sommerland
 2003 Mutterkind (TV Short)
Anne
 2001 Zwei Männer am Herd (TV Series)
Therapeutin
- Verlobung auf italienisch (2001) ... Therapeutin
 2000 The Air Rescue Team (TV Series)
Hanne Kettwig
- Jagdsaison (2000) ... Hanne Kettwig (uncredited)
 2000 Großstadtrevier (TV Series)
- Die Stunde der Frauen (2000) ... (as Simone Ritscher)
 2000 Für alle Fälle Stefanie (TV Series)
Erika Frischmuth
- Alpträume (2000) ... Erika Frischmuth
 2000 Doppelter Einsatz (TV Series)
Frau Mayer
- Lebendig begraben (2000) ... Frau Mayer (uncredited)
 1999 Mallorca - Suche nach dem Paradies (TV Series)
Greta Meissner
- Episode #1.39 (1999) ... Greta Meissner
- Episode #1.38 (1999) ... Greta Meissner
- Episode #1.37 (1999) ... Greta Meissner
- Episode #1.34 (1999) ... Greta Meissner
- Episode #1.33 (1999) ... Greta Meissner
 1998 Hallo, Onkel Doc! (TV Series)
Frau Franke
- Katharina darf nicht sterben (1998) ... Frau Franke
 1997-1998 Alphateam - Die Lebensretter im OP (TV Series)
Oberschwester Marion
- Das Ende einer Lüge (1998) ... Oberschwester Marion
- Sprung ins kalte Wasser (Pilot) (1997) ... Oberschwester Marion
 1998 König auf Mallorca (TV Movie)
 1997 Die Männer vom K3 (TV Series)
Maria Klose
- Blutsverwandtschaft (1997) ... Maria Klose
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2015 Storm of Love (TV Series)
Herself as actress
- Outtakes aus 10 Jahren (2015) ... Herself as actress
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2011 Verbotene Liebe (TV Series)
Maria di Balbi
- Dunkle Geheimnisse (2011) ... Maria di Balbi (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Germany]

Alternate Names:

Simone Ritscher-Krüger

Height:

5' 5¾" (1.67 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed