STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 26,921 this week

Ann Risley


Ann Risley was born on September 30, 1949 in Madison, Wisconsin, USA. She is an actress, known for Honky Tonk Freeway (1981), Stardust Memories (1980) and Come Back to the 5 & Dime, Jimmy Dean, Jimmy Dean (1982). See full bio »

Did Rainn Wilson Invent Beer Pong Bingo?

Before "The Office," star Rainn Wilson had a different type of workplace comedy in mind. Presented by "Star Trek: Discovery."

Watch the new series "UnMade"

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Editorial Lists

Related lists from IMDb editors

a list of 150 people
updated 11 months ago
 

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 201 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 15 people
created 03 Dec 2013
 
a list of 150 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 147 people
created 01 Mar 2013
 
a list of 147 people
created 01 Mar 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Ann Risley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Honky Tonk Freeway Actress in Bank
(1981)
Stardust Memories UFO Follower
(1980)
Simon Pam
(1980)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (15 credits)
 1993 Jericho Fever (TV Movie)
Sister Margaret
 1993 Telling Secrets (TV Movie)
Sally Devries
 1992 Four Eyes and Six-Guns (TV Movie)
Saloon Hostess
 1992 Sunstroke (TV Movie)
Woman at Office
 1989-1990 The Young Riders (TV Series)
Cora / Woman Customer / Clerk
- Bad Company (1990) ... Cora
- Gathering Clouds: Part 1 (1990) ... Woman Customer
- Blind Love (1989) ... Clerk
 1990 El Diablo (TV Movie)
Woman #1
 1986 Desert Bloom
Mrs. Muratore
 1981 Rich and Famous
Max's Wife
 1981 Honky Tonk Freeway
Actress in Bank
 1980-1981 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Various / Beverly Long / Common Campbell / ...
- Deborah Harry/Funky 4 + 1 More (1981) ... Beverly Long / Various
- Sally Kellerman/Jimmy Cliff (1981) ... Common Campbell / Various
- Robert Hays/14 Karat Soul/Joe 'King' Carrasco & The Crowns (1981) ... Tiffany Fleur / Various
- Karen Black/Cheap Trick/Stanley Clarke Trio (1981) ... Rosalynn Carter / Mary Lou James / Various
- Ray Sharkey/Jack Bruce & Friends (1981) ... Ann Huntington / Various
 1980 Stardust Memories
UFO Follower
 1980 Simon
Pam
 1978 Oliver's Story
2nd Girl in Bar
 1977 Off Campus (TV Movie)
Bonnie
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 1980-1981 Saturday Night Live (TV Series)
Herself / Various / Doria Reagan / ...
- Bill Murray/Delbert McClinton (1981) ... Herself / Various
- Charlene Tilton/Todd Rundgren/Prince (1981) ... Herself / Doria Reagan / Various
- David Carradine/Linda Ronstadt/Cast of 'The Pirates of Penzance' (1980) ... Herself / Nurse / Ms. Phillips / ...
- Elliott Gould/Kid Creole & the Coconuts (1980) ... Herself / Rosalynn Carter / girlfriend / ...
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2005 Saturday Night Live in the '80s: Lost & Found (TV Special documentary)
Herself
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

"Telling Secrets", as Sally Devries

Alternate Names:

Anna Risley
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Now running an actor's studio in Tucson, Arizona

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed