STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 81,371 this week

Jan Rippe


Jan Rippe was born on April 26, 1955 in Lyrestad, Västra Götalands län, Sweden as Jan Torbjörn Rippe. He is an actor and director, known for Macken (1986), En himla många program (1989) and Macken - Roy's & Roger's Bilservice (1990). He has been married to Elisabeth Seth Rippe since 1988. They have three children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 128 people
created 4 months ago
 
a list of 322 people
created 2 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jan Rippe's work have you seen?

Known For

Macken Roger
(1986)
(1989-1996)
Tornado - en tittarstorm Albert Einstein / Hibiskus / Jan Jansson / Karl-Åke Nyman / Kongo / Rektorn / Standard Hjelm / Stig / Sömngångare / Vajsing Tejp
(1993)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (29 credits)
 2013 Hagmans konditori (Video)
 2013 Allt faller (TV Series)
Jan
- Episode #1.8 (2013) ... Jan
 2008 Stinsen brinner (Video)
 2006 Den enskilde medborgaren
John Vilhelm Ritz
 2005 En decemberdröm (TV Series)
Tore Kofv
- Bobo, den gode (2005) ... Tore Kofv
- Styrelsen (2005) ... Tore Kofv
 2005 Kasinofeber (TV Movie)
 2002 Jul Jul Jul (TV Movie)
 2001 Allt Möjligt (TV Movie)
 2000 GladPack (TV Mini-Series)
Henry Vogeljazz
 1999 Alla ska bada (TV Movie)
 1998 Åke från Åstol (TV Movie)
Ivar
 1996 Monopol
Viggo Florin
 1995 Sven Uslings Trio (TV Movie)
Sven Usling
 1994 Resan som blev av (TV Movie)
 1994 Grisen i säcken (TV Movie)
 1993 Tornado - en tittarstorm (TV Mini-Series)
Stig / Hibiskus / Rektorn / ...
- Äntligen (1993) ... Stig
- Dom tommaste (1993) ... Hibiskus
- Gatan där det bodde några (1993) ... Rektorn
- Hur orkar dom? (1993) ... Standard Hjelm
- Fossenbuses feber (1993) ... Jan Jansson
 1993 Skruven är lös (TV Movie)
Skruvsångare / Handduksdiskuterare / Kanonsångare / ...
 1991 Luigis paradis (TV Movie)
Doorman
 1991 Stinsen brinner... filmen alltså
Ernst Ivarsson / Rafael
 1989 Hajen som visste för mycket
Helge Lock
 1987 Cyklar (TV Movie)
Börjankören / Evert / Kunden / ...
 1987 Leif
Lars Erik Ingemar Fred / Assistent Nilsson / Ingemar Laser / ...
 1986 Macken (TV Series)
Roger
- Del 6 (1986) ... Roger
- Del 5 (1986) ... Roger
- Del 4 (1986) ... Roger
- Del 3 (1986) ... Roger
- Del 2 (1986) ... Roger
 1986 The Castle Tour (TV Short)
Mannen med påsen
 1983 Jonssons onsdag (TV Mini-Series)
Robert Sobert / Samen / Bilköparen / ...
- Del 5: Sista delen (1983) ... Robert Sobert / Gnu-sångare / Samen
- Fjärde delen: Del 3 (1983) ... Typiskt-sångare / Robert Sobert
- Del 3: Fjärde delen (1983) ... Bilköparen / Doare / Sliskige killen
- Andra delen: Del 2 (1983) ... Europasångare / Samen / Playback-sångare / ...
- Del 1: Första delen (1983) ... Cirkus Sjuman / Sportsångare
Show Show Director (1 credit)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (6 credits)
Show Show Self (18 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Played the voice of Pumbaa in the swedish version of 'Lion King, The (1994)'.

Alternate Names:

Galenskaparna | After Shave
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has 3 sons, Carl-Johan (born 1989), Jakob (born 1991) and Wilhelm (born 1996), with Elisabeth Seth Rippe. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed