STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 12,075 this week

Maria Ripoll


Maria Ripoll was born in 1964 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain. She is a director and assistant director, known for Twice Upon a Yesterday (1998), Live Twice, Love Once (2019) and Traces of Sandalwood (2014). See full bio »

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite Couples

Check out some of our favorite couples in Hollywood.

See the entire gallery

The Most Anticipated Movies and Shows to Watch in May

Take a look at the top movies and shows coming to theaters and streaming in May.

Watch the video

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Ahora o nunca
Mon, May 23 12:33 AM PDT on VMOV (982)

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 36 people
created 27 Oct 2016
 
a list of 2401 people
created 15 Aug 2013
 
a list of 31 people
created 23 Sep 2014
 
a list of 301 people
created 17 Feb 2019
 
a list of 15 people
created 09 Nov 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Maria Ripoll's work have you seen?

User Polls

5 wins & 11 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

(1998)
(2019)
(2014)
(1996)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2022 A Private Affair (TV Series) (3 episodes) (post-production)
- Episode #1.5 (2022)
- Episode #1.6 (2022)
- Episode #1.4 (2022)
 2015 Ahora o nunca
 2013 Cromosoma cinco (Video documentary)
 2009 50 años de (TV Series documentary) (1 episode)
 2003 Utopía
 2001 Tortilla Soup
 1997 Nova ficció (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Veo, veo (1997)
 1996 El domini del sentits (segment "L'oïda")
 1993 Kill Me Later (Short)
 1987 Bar (Short)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Actress (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (3 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

María Ripoll

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed