No photo available. Represent Javier Rioyo? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 56,288 this week

Javier Rioyo

Javier Rioyo was born in October 1952 in Madrid, Spain. He is a director and writer, known for Storm the Skies (1997), Un cineasta en La Codorniz (2012) and Aliens to Themselves (2000). See full bio »

Born:

in Madrid, Spain

October's Most Anticipated Movies and TV Shows

October is packed with great movies and several new and returning TV series. Check out our most anticipated streaming picks.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Javier Rioyo's work have you seen?
2 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Storm the Skies Director
(1997)
(2000)
(2003)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (13 credits)
 2008 Los grandes éxitos... y mucho más (Video) (segment "Son de negros en Cuba")
 2007 Tánger, esa vieja dama (Documentary)
 2005 Alivio de luto (Video short)
 2004 Il Miracolo Spagnolo (Documentary)
 2003 Alberti para caminantes (Documentary)
 2000 Aliens to Themselves (Documentary)
 2000 Regarding Buñuel (Documentary)
 1998 Ana Belén: Son de negros en Cuba (Video short)
 1998 Lorca, así que pasen cien años (TV Movie documentary)
 1997 Storm the Skies (Documentary)
Show Show Writer (9 credits)
Show Show Actor (4 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (19 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Javier Rioyo Jambrina | Javier Riollo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed