No photo available. Represent Catherine Ringer? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 8,295 this week

Catherine Ringer

Catherine Ringer was born on October 18, 1957 in Suresnes, Seine [now Hauts-de-Seine], France. See full bio »

Why Thomas Middleditch Prefers a Villain

The Godzilla: King of the Monsters star picks his favorite sketch shows and the villainous origin story he can't wait to see.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 15 Dec 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Catherine Ringer's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Love Inferno Monique
(1977)
Body Love Martine
(1978)
Porno's Girls Actress
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (28 credits)
 2017 Le Van (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #1.7 (2017) ... (writer: "Tongue Dance")
 2016 L'île jaune (Short) (writer: "Marcia baila")
 2012-2014 Hier encore (TV Series) (performer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.5 (2014) ... (performer: "Je suis Venu te Dire que je m'en Vais")
- Episode #1.1 (2012) ... (performer: "Ménilmontant")
 2012 Victoires de la musique (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Les 27èmes victoires de la musique (2012) ... (performer: "Prends moi")
 2010 The Extraordinary Adventures of Adèle Blanc-Sec (lyrics: "L'Adèle") / (music: "L'Adèle") / (performer: "L'Adèle")
 2009 Korkoro (performer: "Les Bohémiens")
 2007 The Guy Next Door (TV Movie) (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 2007 The Witnesses (lyrics: "Don't Forget the Nite", "Marcia Baila", "Restez avec moi")
 2007 La tête de maman (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 2005 L'anniversaire (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 2001 The Pornographer (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 2000 Of Woman and Magic (TV Movie) (writer: "Les histoites d'a")
 1999 Belle maman (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 1998 White Lies (writer: "Andy")
 1997 Le cousin (writer: "C'est comme ça" (1986))
 1996 Love Reinvented (TV Mini-Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Dans la décapotable (1996) ... (writer: "C'est comme ça")
 1995 The Apprentices (performer: "Qu'est-ce que t'es belle")
 1995 The Three Brothers ("Doux Daddy")
 1993 My Favorite Season (writer: "Andy")
 1990 Auntie Danielle (lyrics: La Complainte de la vieille salope") / (performer: La Complainte de la vieille salope")
 1989 Slaves of New York (lyrics: "Tongue Dance")
 1988 36 fillette (writer: "C'est comme ça")
 1988 Le petit amour (writer: "Someone to Love")
 1987 Cinéma 16 (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode)
- L'amoureuse (1987) ... (lyrics: "Les histoires d'A" (end title))
 1987 Keep Your Right Up (lyrics: "C'est comme ça" - uncredited)
 1986 Nuit d'ivresse (lyrics: "Nuit d'Ivresse")
 1985 Pizzaiolo et Mozzarel (writer: "Marcia Baila")
 1985 Vagabond (writer: "Marcia Baila", "In My Tea")
Show Show Actress (29 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Writer (2 credits)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Self (35 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Pictorials | See more »


Alternate Names:

Cathou | Lolita Da Nova | Cat Guérin | Yvette Lemercier | Les Rita Mitsouko | Rita Mitsouko | Claudia Mutti | Cat Ring
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Former French porn star in the early 1980s, many of her films have been since bought off the market, but they included "Deep Throats and Young Girls", "Le Choc des Stars" and "Poker Partouze Pour Maria". See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed