Nadia Rinaldi

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 145,406 this week
Trailer
1:14 | Trailer
Nadia Rinaldi was born on September 13, 1967 in Rome, Lazio, Italy. She is an actress, known for Faccione (1991), Germanikus (2004) and Donne sottotetto (Centro storico) (1992). See full bio »
1 video »

How Comedy Greats Inspired Marlon Wayans' 'Sextuplets'

Sextuplets star Marlon Wayans shares who inspired his multiple roles in his new Netflix comedy.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 1071 people
created 09 Mar 2014
 
a list of 10000 people
created 28 Dec 2016
 
a list of 306 people
created 01 Oct 2017
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Nadia Rinaldi's work have you seen?
2 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Faccione Daniela
(1991)
Germanikus Matrone
(2004)
Anni 90 Cleopatra ("Antonio e Cleopatra")
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (35 credits)
 2018 Il mio uomo perfetto
Cameriera
 2016 Rocco Schiavone (TV Series)
Stefania Zaccaria
- Pulizie di primavera (2016) ... Stefania Zaccaria
 2016 Una nobile causa
Ottavia
 2015 Uno anzi due
The Woman on the Bridge
 2012 The Mongrel
Maddalena
 2005 The Clan
Nun
 2004 Germanikus
Matrone
 2001 Una milanese a Roma
Elvira
 2001 Il conte di Melissa
La Zingara
 2001 Gian Burrasca (TV Movie)
 2000 The Squad (TV Movie)
 2000 La casa delle beffe (TV Movie)
 2000 Senza paura
 1999 Villa Ada (TV Movie)
 1998 Un medico in famiglia (TV Series)
Margherita
- La casa nuova (1998) ... Margherita
 1998 The Phantom of the Opera
Carlotta Altieri
 1998 Come quando fuori piove (TV Movie)
Violetta
 1998 S.P.Q.R. (TV Series)
Augusta Appio
- I padri degli sposi (1998) ... Augusta Appio
- Tutti al mare nostrum (1998) ... Augusta Appio
- Roma ladronissima (1998) ... Augusta Appio
- Per un pugno di voti (1998) ... Augusta Appio
- Sequestro di bonona (1998) ... Augusta Appio
 1996 Dio vede e provvede (TV Series)
Suor Apollonia
- La lucciola (1996) ... Suor Apollonia
 1996 Uno di noi (TV Mini-Series)
 1995 Dio vede e provvede (TV Movie)
Suor Apollonia
 1994 Miracolo italiano
Adelaide
 1993 Anni 90 - Parte II
Graziella Bramieri
 1993 Un commissario a Roma (TV Series)
Albina
- Una macchia di the (prima parte) (1993) ... Albina
- Firmato Erika (1993) ... Albina
- Specchio d'acqua (1993) ... Albina
- Senza colpevole (1993) ... Albina
 1993 Daddy Don't Blush
Mary
 1992 Anni 90
Cleopatra ("Antonio e Cleopatra")
 1991 Vacanze di Natale '91
Fernanda
 1991 Crack
Ragazza Chewing gum
 1991 Faccione
Daniela
Show Show Self (8 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Participant: 'La Talpa' first edition. See more »


Height:

5' 8" (1.73 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Her favorite actor is Alberto Sordi See more »

Nickname:

Nanna

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed