No photo available. Represent Billy Rinaldi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 441,835 this week

Billy Rinaldi (1911–1979)

Billy Rinaldi was born on February 3, 1911 in Queens, New York, USA as William John Ranaldi. He was an actor, known for Thank You (1925). He died on August 22, 1979 in Los Angeles, California, USA. See full bio »
1 photo »

Kevin Smith's Ultimate Cure for Comic-Con FOMO

If you're suffering from a severe case of Comic-Con FOMO (Fear of Missing Out), fear not! IMDb has got you covered with Kevin Smith aboard the #IMDboat! Watch all of our coverage of the big event at IMDb.com/comic-con.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Billy Rinaldi's work have you seen?

Known For

Thank You
Thank You Sweet, Jr.
1925

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1925 Thank You
Sweet, Jr.
 1925 Lightnin'
Boy (uncredited)
 1925 Seven Chances
Boy (uncredited)
 1924 Hot Water
Brunette Boy on Trolley (uncredited)
 1924 The Bowery Bishop
Little Boy (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bill Ranaldi
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page