No photo available. Represent Lisa Riley? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 1,935 this week

Lisa Riley (I)

Lisa Riley was born on June 13, 1976. She is an actress, known for Emmerdale (1972), Fat Friends (2000) and The Woolpackers: Emmerdance (1996). See full bio »

Born:

Superhero Tips Prepped Jurnee Smollett for 'Birds of Prey'

The latest actress to portray Black Canary took superhero tips from some seasoned pros.

Discover what Will and Margot said

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 116 people
created 13 Jun 2015
 
a list of 2498 people
created 20 Apr 2013
 
a list of 93 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 4205 people
created 10 Sep 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lisa Riley's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 win & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Emmerdale Mandy Dingle / Mandy Kirk
(1995-2020)
Fat Friends Rebecca Patterson
(2002-2005)
(1996)
Butterfly Kiss Danielle
(1995)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (26 credits)
 1995-2020 Emmerdale (TV Series)
Mandy Dingle / Mandy Kirk
- Episode #1.8707 (2020) ... Mandy Dingle
- Episode #1.8695 (2020) ... Mandy Dingle
- Episode #1.8694 (2020) ... Mandy Dingle
- Episode #1.8693 (2020) ... Mandy Dingle
- Episode #1.8692 (2020) ... Mandy Dingle
 2018 Sooty (TV Series)
Betty Diva
- Wash 'n' Wax (2018) ... Betty Diva
 2018 Age Before Beauty (TV Series)
Tina
- Episode #1.6 (2018) ... Tina
- Episode #1.5 (2018) ... Tina
- Episode #1.4 (2018) ... Tina
- Episode #1.3 (2018) ... Tina
- Episode #1.2 (2018) ... Tina
 2017 Three Girls (TV Mini-Series)
Lorna Bowen
- Episode #1.3 (2017) ... Lorna Bowen
- Episode #1.2 (2017) ... Lorna Bowen
- Episode #1.1 (2017) ... Lorna Bowen (credit only)
 2014 Moving On (TV Series)
Moira
- The Signature (2014) ... Moira
 2014 Inspector George Gently (TV Series)
Sylvia Ryan
- Blue for Bluebird (2014) ... Sylvia Ryan
 2011-2013 Waterloo Road (TV Series)
Tina Allen
- Paradise Found (2013) ... Tina Allen
- Spartacus (2013) ... Tina Allen
- Episode #7.29 (2012) ... Tina Allen
- Episode #7.10 (2011) ... Tina Allen
- Episode #7.9 (2011) ... Tina Allen
 2003-2012 Doctors (TV Series)
Laura Mowbray / Sandra Reynolds
- Beautiful Girl (2012) ... Laura Mowbray
- Fat Lies (2003) ... Sandra Reynolds
 2012 Scott & Bailey (TV Series)
Nadia Hicks
- Episode #2.2 (2012) ... Nadia Hicks
- Episode #2.1 (2012) ... Nadia Hicks
 2011 Young Dracula (TV Series)
Goody McEldrich
- The Enemy Within (2011) ... Goody McEldrich
 2007 Six Bend Trap
Mary Myfani
 2006 Holby City (TV Series)
Lyn Forbes
- Pride Before a Fall (2006) ... Lyn Forbes
 2002-2005 Fat Friends (TV Series)
Rebecca Patterson
- Icing on the Cake (2005) ... Rebecca Patterson
- Healthy Options (2005) ... Rebecca Patterson
- Get Out of the Kitchen (2005) ... Rebecca Patterson
- Angel's Delight (2005) ... Rebecca Patterson
- Second Helpings (2005) ... Rebecca Patterson
 2003 The Bill (TV Series)
Belinda
- 143: Bold as Brass (2003) ... Belinda
 2003 The Afternoon Play (TV Series)
Helen
- Heroes and Villains (2003) ... Helen
 2002 Having It Off (TV Series)
Frankie Brookes
 2000 Aladdin (TV Movie)
Princess's Handmaiden
 2000 Secret Society
Beth Trailor / Amazon Woman No. 1
 1999 Put Out More Fags (TV Movie)
Cath
 1999 Emmerdale: Don't Look Now! - The Dingles in Venice (Video)
Mandy Kirk-Dingle
 1997 Emmerdale: The Dingles Down Under (Video)
Mandy Dingle
 1997 Flight (TV Movie)
 1996 The Woolpackers: Emmerdance (Video)
Mandy Dingle
 1996 Hetty Wainthropp Investigates (TV Series)
Lilian
- Widdershins (1996) ... Lilian
 1995 Butterfly Kiss
Danielle
 1994 Coronation Street (TV Series)
Bettabuy Worker
- Episode #1.3666 (1994) ... Bettabuy Worker (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (46 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercial for Heineken Beer (2001) See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Instagram

Height:

5' 4½" (1.64 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Studied at Oldham Theatre Workshop. See more »

Nickname:

Ermintrude

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed