STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,755 this week

Jeannine Riley


Blonde bombshell Jeannine Brooke Riley was born on October 1, 1940, in Madera, California, and started her movie and TV career in 1962 with an unbilled movie part in the Rosalind Russell drama Five Finger Exercise (1962) and with roles on the TV shows "Father of the Bride" and "Route 66," not to mention an episode of "My Three Sons" aptly entitled... See full bio »

How '2001' Changed Michael Mando's Life

Michael Mando breaks down some classics that had a huge impact on him, including 2001: A Space Odyssey, and The Godfather trilogy.

Watch now

Patton Oswalt Helps You Win Your Emmys Pool

Patton Oswalt is here with all the predictions you need for the major categories at the 2018 Primetime Emmy Awards.

See our Emmys predictions

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 485 people
created 05 Jan 2016
 
a list of 18 people
created 2 months ago
 
a list of 157 people
created 11 months ago
 
a list of 190 people
created 14 Sep 2016
 
a list of 181 people
created 22 May 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeannine Riley's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Electra Glide in Blue
(1973)
Dusty's Trail
Dusty's Trail Lulu McQueen
(1973-1974)
Petticoat Junction
Petticoat Junction Billie Jo Bradley
(1963-1965)
Timebomb
Timebomb Landlady
(1991)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (32 credits)
 1991 Timebomb
Landlady
 1988 High Mountain Rangers (TV Series)
Marge Russell
- Ambassador (1988) ... Marge Russell
 1983 Lone Star Bar & Grill
Arlene
 1979 Like Normal People (TV Movie)
Donna (as Jennine Riley)
 1978 James at 16 (TV Series)
Rochelle
- Queen of the Silver Dollar (1978) ... Rochelle
 1977 Nashville 99 (TV Series)
- Jolene (1977)
 1973-1974 Dusty's Trail (TV Series)
Lulu McQueen
- Pechango Berries (1974) ... Lulu McQueen
- Day at the Races (1974) ... Lulu McQueen
- John J. Callahan (1974) ... Lulu McQueen
- The Cavalry Is Coming (1974) ... Lulu McQueen
- Witches Trail (1974) ... Lulu McQueen
 1973 The Outfit
Prostitute (uncredited)
 1973 Electra Glide in Blue
Jolene
 1972 Of Thee I Sing (TV Movie)
Hotel Chambermaid
 1969-1971 Love, American Style (TV Series)
Cindy Lou (segment "Love and the Traveling Salesman") / Maria (segment "Love and the Big Date") / Marylou Haskins (segment "Love and the Wild Party")
- Love and the Artful Codger/Love and the Neglected Wife/Love and the Traveling Salesman (1971) ... Cindy Lou (segment "Love and the Traveling Salesman")
- Love and the Big Date/Love and the Longest Night (1970) ... Maria (segment "Love and the Big Date")
- Love and the Burglar/Love and the Roommate/Love and the Wild Party (1969) ... Marylou Haskins (segment "Love and the Wild Party")
 1969 The Comic
Lorraine Margaret Bell
 1969 Gomer Pyle: USMC (TV Series)
Wendy Sparks
- Win-A-Date (1969) ... Wendy Sparks
 1968 Fever Heat
Sandy Richards
 1967 The Wild Wild West (TV Series)
Aimee Baldwin
- The Night of the Arrow (1967) ... Aimee Baldwin
 1967 Li'l Abner (TV Movie)
Daisy Mae
 1967 Sheriff Who (TV Movie)
Betsy
 1967 The Big Mouth
Bambi Berman
 1966-1967 The Man from U.N.C.L.E. (TV Series)
Nina Lillette / Andy Francis
- The Apple a Day Affair (1967) ... Nina Lillette
- The Sort of Do-It-Yourself Dreadful Affair (1966) ... Andy Francis
 1966 Occasional Wife (TV Series)
Linda
- GP Loves UU (1966) ... Linda
 1966 Mister Roberts (TV Series)
 1966 My Brother the Angel (TV Series)
Dolores
- I'm in Love with a Mortal (1966) ... Dolores
- The Girl from R.A.L.P.H. (1966) ... Dolores
- Outside Inside Hollywood (1966) ... Dolores
 1963-1965 The Adventures of Ozzie and Harriet (TV Series)
Pam / Susan
- A Message from Kris (1965) ... Pam
 1965 Convoy (TV Series)
Suzie Mae Humbolt
- The Many Colors of Courage (1965) ... Suzie Mae Humbolt
 1963-1965 Petticoat Junction (TV Series)
Billie Jo Bradley
- There's No Business with Show Business (1965) ... Billie Jo Bradley
- The Hairbrained Scheme (1965) ... Billie Jo Bradley
- The Brontosaurus Caper (1965) ... Billie Jo Bradley
- There's No Stove Like an Old Stove (1965) ... Billie Jo Bradley (credit only)
- Why Girls Leave Home (1965) ... Billie Jo Bradley
 1963 Strike Me Deadly
Lori Grant
 1963 The Virginian (TV Series)
Amelia Pryor
- Run Away Home (1963) ... Amelia Pryor
 1963 Wagon Train (TV Series)
Susan Forbes
- The Davey Baxter Story (1963) ... Susan Forbes
 1962 My Three Sons (TV Series)
Kim Franklin
- The Beauty Contest (1962) ... Kim Franklin (as Jeanine Riley)
 1962 Route 66 (TV Series)
Molly Cross
- Lizard's Leg and Owlet's Wing (1962) ... Molly Cross
 1962 Father of the Bride (TV Series)
- The Hospital (1962)
 1962 Five Finger Exercise
Girl (uncredited)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (3 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(4/53-8/53) Stage: Appeared in "The Fourposter", Sherman Oaks Playhouse, Sherman Oaks, CA. Also in cast: Steve Ihnat. Directed by Roy Morton. See more »

Alternate Names:

The Ladybugs | Jeanine Riley | Jeannine C. Riley | Jennine Riley

Height:

5' 6" (1.68 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Profiled in the 2016 book "X Child Stars: Where Are They Now?" by Kathy Garver and Fred Ascher.

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed