STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 891,233 this week

Dina Zvi-Riklis


Dina Zvi-Riklis was born in 1947 in Israel. She is a director and writer, known for Three Mothers (2006), Look Out (1990) and The Ambassador's Wife (2016). She is married to Eran Riklis. They have two children. See full bio »

Born:

in Israel

Hollywood Romances: Our Favorite LGBTQIA+ Couples

Check out some of our favorite LGBTQIA+ couples in Hollywood.

See the gallery

Fall TV Guide: The Best Shows Coming This Year

IMDb's guide to the most anticipated new and returning TV shows coming this fall.

See the full list

Related News

Double Take: Celebrity Twins

Take a look at some of the famous twins of Hollywood, including Cole and Dylan Sprouse, Mary-Kate and Ashley Olsen, and more.

See the full list

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dina Zvi-Riklis's work have you seen?
3 wins & 7 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Three Mothers Director
(2006)
Look Out Director
(1990)
(2016)
Ma'abarot Director
(2019)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (12 credits)
 2019 Ma'abarot (TV Mini Series documentary) (4 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2019)
- Episode #1.3 (2019)
- Episode #1.2 (2019)
- Episode #1.1 (2019)
 2016 The Ambassador's Wife (Short)
 2006 Three Mothers
 2002 Moments, Israel 2002 (Documentary) (segment "Longing")
 2002 Levana Yakirati (TV Movie)
 1998 Purple Lawns
 1995 Shiv'a
 1990 Look Out (Short)
 1984 Cordonia
Show Show Writer (7 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (4 credits)
Show Show Editor (1 credit)
Show Show Editorial department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Dina Riklis

Spouse:

Eran Riklis  (2 children)

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed