Lucia Rijker

STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 3,715 this week
Clip
1:00 | Clip
Lucia Rijker was born on December 7, 1967 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Lucia Frederica Rijker. She is an actress and producer, known for Million Dollar Baby (2004), Star Trek (2009) and Rollerball (2002). See full bio »

Everything That's New on Netflix in August

Check out the lineup of new movies and shows streaming on Netflix this month, including Project Power.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Rollerball
Tue, Aug 18 9:50 AM PDT on MOMAX (551)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 44 people
created 08 Mar 2015
 
a list of 26 images
created 27 Nov 2017
 
a list of 250 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
a list of 21 people
created 10 months ago
 
a list of 52 images
created 27 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Lucia Rijker's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Million Dollar Baby Billie 'The Blue Bear'
(2004)
Star Trek Romulan Communications Officer
(2009)
Rollerball Red Team #9
(2002)
JAG Sgt. Maria Hoyos
(2004)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (8 credits)
 2016 Eng (TV Mini-Series)
Trainer
- Younes Bokst (2016) ... Trainer
 2009 Star Trek
Romulan Communications Officer
 2005-2008 The L Word (TV Series)
Dusty / Dana's Trainer
- Lady of the Lake (2008) ... Dusty
- Look Out, Here They Come! (2008) ... Dusty
- LGB Tease (2008) ... Dusty
- Lacuna (2005) ... Dana's Trainer
 2007 I Love You Mommy (Short)
Grim Reaper
 2004 JAG (TV Series)
Sgt. Maria Hoyos
- The Man on the Bridge (2004) ... Sgt. Maria Hoyos
 2004 Million Dollar Baby
Billie 'The Blue Bear'
 2004 Veronica's Fight Master (TV Series)
Coach 2
 2002 Rollerball
Red Team #9
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Self (34 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Official Sites:

Official Site

Height:

5' 6½" (1.69 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Junior welterweight boxing champion of the Women's International Boxing Federation (WIBF). Her record is 15-0, with 14 knockouts. (As of February 16, 2002.) See more »

Nickname:

Lady Tyson See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.



Recently Viewed