No photo available. Represent Jean Rigaux? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 298,366 this week

Jean Rigaux (1909–1991)

Jean Rigaux was born on February 10, 1909 in Paris, France. He was an actor, known for Sins of Paris (1953), À la Belle frégate (1943) and La femme perdue (1942). He died on December 10, 1991 in Champcueil, Essonne, France. See full bio »

IMDb's 'Mission: Impossible' Guide

Go behind the scenes of the Mission: Impossible movies, check out the latest videos and trailers, and see which spy movies topped the box office in our Mission: Impossible Guide.

Visit IMDb's Mission: Impossible Guide

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jean Rigaux's work have you seen?

Known For

Sins of Paris
(1953)
À la Belle frégate
(1943)
La femme perdue
La femme perdue Le père Grabouille
(1942)
Fou d'amour
Fou d'amour Le ténor
(1943)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (23 credits)
 1980 La banquière
Chansonnier
 1977 René la canne
Vieuchêne
 1974 Le trio infernal
Villette
 1971 Clodo
La voix de Clodo (voice)
 1957 Le naïf aux 40 enfants
Le concierge
 1957 Les 3 font la paire
Marcel Bornier, le comédien
 1956-1957 Trente-Six Chandelles (TV Series)
Capitaine Fracasse
- Episode dated 10 December 1956 (1956) ... Capitaine Fracasse
 1957 The Man in the Raincoat
Émile Blondeau
 1956 L'homme aux clefs d'or
Joseph Ansaldi
 1953 Sins of Paris
 1950 Caprices de Paris (Short)
Lui-même
 1948 Parade du rire
M. Couci
 1945 Paméla
Barnerin
 1943 Mon amour est près de toi
Robert Ducasier
 1943 Shop Girls of Paris
Baugé
 1943 Fou d'amour
Le ténor
 1943 À la Belle frégate
Le ténor
 1943 L'honorable Catherine
Un invité (uncredited)
 1942 Défense d'aimer
Roger
 1942 La femme perdue
Le père Grabouille
 1938 La goualeuse
Show Show Self (9 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | See more »

Alternate Names:

Jean Rigaud
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Son of director/producer Lucien Rigaux.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed