No photo available. Represent Gary Richrath? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 675 this week

Gary Richrath (1949–2015)

Gary Richrath was born on October 10, 1949 in Peoria, Illinois, USA as Gary Dean Richrath. He was married to Justine. He died on September 13, 2015 in the USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 65) in USA

IMDb Picks: October

Are you ready for the return of Michael Myers in Halloween? We are! See which other movies and TV shows we're excited about.

Visit IMDb Picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 800 people
created 07 Jan 2015
 
list image
a list of 533 people
created 12 Aug 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gary Richrath's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

(2009)
Vision Quest Soundtrack
(1985)
Skateland Soundtrack
(2010)
Supernatural Soundtrack

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (13 credits)
 2015 One Hit Wonderland (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Word Up! By Cameo (2015) ... (writer: "Take It on The Run")
 2013 The Newsroom (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Genoa Tip (2013) ... (writer: "Take It On the Run" - uncredited)
 2013 Sound City (Documentary) (writer: "Do You Know Where Your Woman Is Tonight?")
 2012/II Out of Nowhere (writer: "Flying Turkey Trot")
 2012 Supernatural (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Adventures in Babysitting (2012) ... (writer: "Ridin' the Storm Out (Live)")
 2010 Family Guy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Splendid Source (2010) ... (writer: "Take It on the Run" - uncredited)
 2010 Skateland (writer: "Take It on the Run")
 2009 Paul Blart: Mall Cop (writer: "Take It on the Run")
 2005 Last Call with Carson Daly (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 18 January 2005 (2005) ... (writer: "Take It on the Run")
 1992-1993 Mystery Science Theater 3000 (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Warrior of the Lost World (1993) ... (writer: "Ridin' the Storm Out" - uncredited)
- Space Travellers (1992) ... (writer: "Ridin' the Storm Out")
 1985 Vision Quest (producer: "Time For Me To Fly")
 1981 Top of the Pops (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 6 August 1981 (1981) ... (writer: "Take it on the Run")
 1978 FM (writer: "Ridin' The Storm Out")
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 1988 REO Speedwagon: Here with Me (Video short)
REO Speedwagon
 1988 REO Speedwagon: I Don't Want to Lose You (Video short)
REO Speedwagon
 1978 FM
REO Speedwagon
Hide Hide Show Show Self (1 credit)
 2001 Behind the Music (TV Series documentary)
Himself
- REO Speedwagon (2001) ... Himself
Hide Hide Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)
 2016 The 58th Annual Grammy Awards (TV Special)
Himself - In Memoriam
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Gar baby

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed