No photo available. Represent Jeffrey Richman? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 29,131 this week

Jeffrey Richman (I)

Jeffrey Richman is known for his work on Modern Family (2009), Frasier (1993) and Wings (1990). See full bio »

Ben Barnes' "Punisher" Character Is Back for Vengeance

"The Punisher" star shares Season 2 insight and his best Punisher impression.

Watch our interview

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 33 people
created 19 Nov 2017
 
a list of 45 people
created 02 Jan 2018
 
a list of 506 people
created 03 Dec 2010
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Jeffrey Richman's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 6 Primetime Emmys. Another 7 wins & 15 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Modern Family Producer
(2010-2019)
Frasier Producer
(1997-2004)
Wings Producer
(1992-1997)
Back to You Producer
(2007-2008)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (12 credits)
  Modern Family (TV Series) (executive producer - 147 episodes, 2012 - 2019) (co-executive producer - 48 episodes, 2010 - 2012)
- Episode #10.21 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #10.20 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #10.19 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #10.18 (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Episode #10.17 (2019) ... (executive producer)
  Rules of Engagement (TV Series) (executive producer - 13 episodes, 2010) (co-executive producer - 13 episodes, 2009)
- They Do? (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Harassment (2010) ... (executive producer)
- Reunion (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Surrogate (2010) ... (executive producer)
- The Score (2010) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Desperate Housewives (TV Series) (consulting producer - 6 episodes)
- If It's Only in Your Head (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Everybody Says Don't (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Marry Me a Little (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Bargaining (2009) ... (consulting producer)
- Rose's Turn (2009) ... (consulting producer)
 2007-2008 Back to You (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 15 episodes)
- Hostage Watch (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- House of Tomorrow (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Date Night (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- The New Boss (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
- Two Steps Forward, One Step Back (2008) ... (co-executive producer)
 2007 The Winner (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 2 episodes)
- Broken Home (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
- Single Dates (2007) ... (co-executive producer)
 2005-2006 Stacked (TV Series) (executive producer - 19 episodes)
- You're Getting Sleepy (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Third Date (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Headmaster (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Day the Music Died (2006) ... (executive producer)
- Poker (2006) ... (executive producer)
  Frasier (TV Series) (supervising producer - 48 episodes, 1997 - 1999) (executive producer - 24 episodes, 2003 - 2004)
- Goodnight, Seattle: Part 2 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Goodnight, Seattle: Part 1 (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Crock Tales (2004) ... (executive producer)
- Detour (2004) ... (executive producer)
- And Frasier Makes Three (2004) ... (executive producer)
 2003 Charlie Lawrence (TV Series) (executive producer)
 2001 Say Uncle (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2000-2001 Yes, Dear (TV Series) (consulting producer - 19 episodes)
- Guess Who's Not Coming to Dinner (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Jimmy and the Amazing Technicolor Dream Boat (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Worst in Show (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- No Room to Spare (2001) ... (consulting producer)
- Mr. Fix It (2001) ... (consulting producer)
 1999-2000 Stark Raving Mad (TV Series) (co-executive producer - 22 episodes)
- The Big Finish (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Psychic (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- Dog Gone (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- He's Gotta Have It (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
- The Pigeon (2000) ... (co-executive producer)
  Wings (TV Series) (producer - 26 episodes, 1995 - 1996) (co-executive producer - 24 episodes, 1996 - 1997)
- Final Approach: Part 2 (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Final Approach: Part 1 (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Raging Bull*&@! (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Oedipus Wrecks (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
- Heartache Tonight (1997) ... (co-executive producer)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

: Co-written a one-woman show "Patti LuPone: Coulda Woulda Shoulda" (Carnegie Hall, New York City, New York, USA).

Alternate Names:

Jeff Richman

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed