No photo available. Represent Peter Richardson? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 36,125 this week

Peter Richardson (I)

Peter Richardson was born on October 15, 1951 in Devon, England. He is an actor and writer, known for The Comic Strip Presents... (1982), Eat the Rich (1987) and The Glam Metal Detectives (1995). He is married to Marta. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 19 people
created 3 months ago
 
a list of 71 people
created 06 Mar 2012
 
list image
a list of 471 people
created 19 Sep 2013
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Peter Richardson's work have you seen?

User Polls

1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

The Comic Strip Presents... Julian / Foyle / Miguel / Rollo / Spider Webb / Al Pacino / Alan / Brown / Clive / Cocker / Coroner / Couple at Cricket Match / Dave / Defence Minister / Drunk / Field Marshall / Gary / George Bush / Ghengis Khan / James Blonde / Jason Bentley / Jed / Julio / Keith / Kevin / Madman's Brother / Milk Policeman / Mr. Chipstick / Mr. Lovebucket / Nick / Pete / Peter / Phil / Radio DJ / Rupert Wilson / Shopkeeper / Squealer / Steve / Terrorist / Tiny Townsend / Tony Benn / Tony Grace-Masters / Victor / Waiter / Wally
(1982-2012)
Eat the Rich Henry
(1987)
Carry on Columbus Bart Columbus
(1992)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (10 credits)
 2016 The Comic Strip Presents Redtop (TV Movie)
Bob Harris
 1982-2012 The Comic Strip Presents... (TV Series)
Julian / Foyle / Rollo / ...
- Five Go to Rehab (2012) ... Julian
- The Hunt for Tony Blair (2011) ... George Bush
- Sex Actually (2005) ... Couple at Cricket Match (uncredited)
- Four Men in a Plane (2000) ... Tony Grace-Masters
- Four Men in a Car (1998) ... Steve
 1995 Absolutely Fabulous (TV Series)
Tony
- Jealous (1995) ... Tony
 1992 Carry on Columbus
Bart Columbus
 1991 The Pope Must Diet
Bish
 1987 Eat the Rich
Henry
 1985 The Supergrass
Harvey Duncan
 1981 The Comic Strip (TV Short)
Raymond
 1976 The New Avengers (TV Series)
Man in Car
- Sleeper (1976) ... Man in Car (uncredited)
 1973 Arthur of the Britons (TV Series)
Tarn
- Enemies and Lovers (1973) ... Tarn
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (13 credits)
Show Show Producer (3 credits)
Show Show Composer (1 credit)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (11 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Bad News | The Outer Limits | Spider Webb
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Sophie Richardson. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed