No photo available. Represent Dawn Richard? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 20,281 this week

Dawn Richard (I)

Lovely and sultry brunette Margaret Dawn Richard was born on March 5, 1936 in Los Angeles, California. She's of Osage Indian descent. Her father was a former silent movie stunt pilot. Dawn's family moved to Palm Springs, California, where her father built five motels. Richard acted in a high school stage production of "Meet Me in St. Louis". She ... See full bio »

The 'Someone Great' Stars Plead Guilty to Movie Clichés

We find out if the stars of Someone Great are guilty or not guilty of some of our favorite breakup movie tropes.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 263 people
created 07 Jan 2016
 
a list of 133 people
created 06 Mar 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Dawn Richard's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Legion of the Doomed Dalbert Marcheck
(1958)
Unwed Mother Betty's co-worker
(1958)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (17 credits)
 1958 Unwed Mother
Betty's co-worker
 1958 Legion of the Doomed
Dalbert Marcheck
 1958 Live Fast, Die Young
Mona (uncredited)
 1958 Dragnet (TV Series)
Carol Potter
- The Big Wardrobe (1958) ... Carol Potter
 1958 Colt .45 (TV Series)
Liz Frome
- The Golden Gun (1958) ... Liz Frome
 1958 Bachelor Father (TV Series)
Ellie Sparks
- Bentley, the Homemaker (1958) ... Ellie Sparks
 1957 The Unholy Wife
Beauty Operator (uncredited)
 1957 Perry Mason (TV Series)
Ginger Kay - Cigarette Girl
- The Case of the Silent Partner (1957) ... Ginger Kay - Cigarette Girl
 1957 Richard Diamond, Private Detective (TV Series)
Laurie Gates
- Hit and Run (1957) ... Laurie Gates
 1957 I Was a Teenage Werewolf
Theresa
 1956-1957 Cheyenne (TV Series)
Nora Galway / Millie
- Hard Bargain (1957) ... Nora Galway
- Rendezvous at Red Rock (1956) ... Millie
 1957 Conflict (TV Series)
 1956 I Led 3 Lives (TV Series)
Comrade Mae Evarts
- Missing (1956) ... Comrade Mae Evarts
 1956 Father Knows Best (TV Series)
Margie
- The Old Days (1956) ... Margie
 1956 The Ten Commandments
Pharaoh's Daughter / Court Lady in Pool (uncredited)
 1956 Back from Eternity
Airline Agent (uncredited)
 1956 The Swan
Guest at the Ball (uncredited)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

(5/57) "Playboy" Magazine's Playmate of the Month.

Publicity Listings:

1 Article | 5 Pictorials | 1 Magazine Cover Photo | See more »

Height:

5' 5" (1.65 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

As a baby, she was registered with Central Casting and listed as "Baby Dawn Richard" in the Children's Casting Directory for January-March, 1938. See more »

Nickname:

Dawn Ioannides

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed