No photo available. Represent Fanny Rice? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 856,809 this week

Fanny Rice (1859–1936)

Fanny Rice was born on February 7, 1859 in Lowell, Massachusetts, USA as Fanny C. Rice. She was an actress, known for The Moonshine Trail (1919), Dawn (1919) and My Husband's Other Wife (1920). She was married to Warren H. Purdy and G.W. Purdy. She died on July 10, 1936 in The Bronx, New York, USA. See full bio »

This Week's Top Trailers

Our favorite trailers of the week include a double dose of Samuel L. Jackson, and a live-action remake.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Fanny Rice's work have you seen?

Known For

The Moonshine Trail Maggie Jones
(1919)
Dawn Susan Betts
(1919)
(1920)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actress (3 credits)
 1920 My Husband's Other Wife
Rita Rivulet
 1919 Dawn
Susan Betts
 1919 The Moonshine Trail
Maggie Jones
Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

3 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Fannie Rice
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Father: Edward E. Rice; Mother: Iantha Blanchard.

Star Sign:

Aquarius

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed