No photo available. Represent Suzana Ribeiro? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 594 this week

Suzana Ribeiro

Suzana Ribeiro was born in 1970 in Rio de Janeiro, Rio de Janeiro, Brazil. She is an actress, known for O Dono do Mundo (1991), O Mecanismo (2018) and Assédio (2018). See full bio »
1 photo »

Wait, Is Mary Poppins a Witch?

Emily Mortimer shares her take on the title character in her film Mary Poppins Returns.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Suzana Ribeiro's work have you seen?

Known For

(1991)
O Mecanismo Regina
(2018)
Assédio Irene Navarro de Mello
(2018)
Two Irenes Mirinha
(2017)

Filmography

Jump to: Actress | Thanks
Hide Hide Show Show Actress (23 credits)
 2018 Assédio (TV Series)
Irene Navarro de Mello
- A Busca (2018) ... Irene Navarro de Mello
- O Julgamento (2018) ... Irene Navarro de Mello
- Daiane (2018) ... Irene Navarro de Mello
- Vera (2018) ... Irene Navarro de Mello
- Maria José (2018) ... Irene Navarro de Mello
 2018 O Mecanismo (TV Series)
Regina
- Juízo Final (2018) ... Regina
- O Último Respiro (2018) ... Regina
- Eles Sabiam de Tudo (2018) ... Regina
- Olhos Vermelhos (2018) ... Regina
- Fundo Falso (2018) ... Regina
 2017 Two Irenes
Mirinha
 2016-2017 A Lei do Amor (TV Series)
Cidália
- Episode #1.89 (2017) ... Cidália
- Episode #1.88 (2017) ... Cidália
- Episode #1.87 (2017) ... Cidália
- Episode #1.86 (2017) ... Cidália
- Episode #1.85 (2017) ... Cidália
 2016 Nada Será Como Antes (TV Mini-Series)
Maria de Lourdes
- Episode #1.12 (2016) ... Maria de Lourdes
- Episode #1.11 (2016) ... Maria de Lourdes
- Episode #1.10 (2016) ... Maria de Lourdes
- Episode #1.9 (2016) ... Maria de Lourdes
- Episode #1.8 (2016) ... Maria de Lourdes
 2016 Mulheres no Poder
Virginia Baby
 2014 Geração Brasil (TV Series)
Sandra Schmidt
- Episode #1.1 (2014) ... Sandra Schmidt (as Susana Riberio)
 2013 As Canalhas (TV Series)
Angela
- Ângela (2013) ... Angela
 2011-2013 A Grande Família (TV Series)
Young Glória / Lili
- O Monstro do Ciúme (2013) ... Lili
- A Dona da Voz (2011) ... Young Glória
- Nervosos e Furiosos (2011) ... Young Glória
- A Mãe de Lineu - Part 2 (2011) ... Young Glória
- A Mãe de Lineu - Part 1 (2011) ... Young Glória
 2012-2013 Lado a Lado (TV Series)
Tereza Praxedes
- Episode #1.154 (2013) ... Tereza Praxedes
- Episode #1.151 (2013) ... Tereza Praxedes
- Episode #1.150 (2013) ... Tereza Praxedes
- Episode #1.148 (2013) ... Tereza Praxedes
- Episode #1.143 (2013) ... Tereza Praxedes
 2012 As Brasileiras (TV Series)
Guiomar
- A Reacionária do Pantanal (2012) ... Guiomar
 2011 Onde está a Felicidade?
Garota da Internet
 2011 Insensato Coração (TV Series)
Dalva
- Episode #1.27 (2011) ... Dalva
- Episode #1.26 (2011) ... Dalva
- Episode #1.25 (2011) ... Dalva
- Episode #1.24 (2011) ... Dalva
- Episode #1.23 (2011) ... Dalva
 2010 Dalva e Herivelto: Uma Canção de Amor (TV Mini-Series)
Amália Paiva
- Episode #1.4 (2010) ... Amália Paiva
- Episode #1.3 (2010) ... Amália Paiva
 2008 Um Romance de Geração
Jornalista
 2007-2008 Duas Caras (TV Series)
Edilvânia
- Episode #1.210 (2008) ... Edilvânia
- Episode #1.208 (2008) ... Edilvânia
- Episode #1.199 (2008) ... Edilvânia
- Episode #1.192 (2008) ... Edilvânia
- Episode #1.191 (2008) ... Edilvânia
 2006-2007 Páginas da Vida (TV Series)
Susy
- Episode dated 24 February 2007 (2007) ... Susy
- Episode dated 9 February 2007 (2007) ... Susy
- Episode dated 6 February 2007 (2007) ... Susy
- Episode dated 5 February 2007 (2007) ... Susy
- Episode dated 2 February 2007 (2007) ... Susy
 2000 Estorvo
Sister's Friend
 1998 Meu Bem-Querer (TV Series)
Selma
 1997 A Comédia da Vida Privada (TV Series)
Vera
- A Voz do Coração (1997) ... Vera
 1994 Veja Esta Canção (segment "Pisada de Elefante")
 1991 O Dono do Mundo (TV Series)
Isabel
- Episode #1.1 (1991) ... Isabel
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Susana Ribeiro | Susana Riberio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Comedy Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular comedy titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed