No photo available. Represent Antoni Ribas? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 145,312 this week

Antoni Ribas (1935–2007)

Antoni Ribas was born on October 27, 1935 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Antoni Ribas i Piera. He was a director and writer, known for Tierra de cañones (1999), La ciutat cremada (1976) and La otra imagen (1973). He was married to Elena María Tejeiro. He died on October 3, 2007 in Barcelona. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Antoni Ribas's work have you seen?
3 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

(1999)
(1976)
La otra imagen Director
(1973)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (17 credits)
 2007 Gàbies d'or (TV Movie)
 2004 Centenario
 1991 Dalí
 1989 13 x 13 (TV Series) (1 episode)
 1984 Digui, digui (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Qui ets? (1984) ... (segment "'Una hora en blanc'")
 1980 Catalans universals (Documentary)
 1977 Llibertat d'expressió (Short)
 1969 Amor y medias
Show Show Writer (14 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (10 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (6 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (2 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Antonio Ribas
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Scorpio

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed