No photo available. Represent Hiroshi Sakuma? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 506,004 this week

Hiroshi Sakuma (I)

Hiroshi Sakuma was born on September 10, 1970 in Kanagawa, Japan as Jong-ho Lee. He is an actor, known for Ringu (1998), Bôkoku no îjisu (2005) and Fukushu the Revenge Kienai Kizuato (1997). See full bio »

The Best Non-'Avengers' Trailers of the Week

Some of our favorite trailers of the week include the Mindy Kaling's latest project, and one of TV's best dynamic duos.

Watch our trailer of trailers

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Hiroshi Sakuma's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Ringu Komiya Kameraman
(1998)
(2005)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (22 credits)
 2010 Saitai
 2009 Kimi to arukou (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2008 Kuraimâzu hai (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2007 14-sai (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2006 Pochi no kokuhaku (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2005 Bôkoku no îjisu (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2005 Noriko no shokutaku (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2005 Unmei janai hito (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2005 Kyôto chiken no onna (TV Series) (as Jong-ho Lee)
- Episode #2.3 (2005) ... (as Jong-ho Lee)
 2004 Yeokdosan (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2002 Sensen fukoku (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2002 Chicken Heart (as Kanehiro Ri)
 2002 Totsunyûseyo! Asama sansô jiken
Itô - Assistant Police Inspector (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1999 Kimi no tame ni dekiru koto (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1999 Sentakuki wa ore ni makasero (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1998 Mikeneko Hômuzu no tasogare hoteru (TV Movie)
Officer Den (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1998 Sada: Gesaku · Abe Sada no shôgai (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1998 Ringu
Komiya Kameraman (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1997 Fukushu the Revenge Kienai Kizuato (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1997 Kawaki no machi (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1995 Mitabi no kaikyô
Ha Shigun (young) (as Kanehiro Ri)
 1994 Bô no kanashimi (as Kanehiro Ri)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site [Japan]

Alternate Names:

Jonho Ri | Kanehiro Ri
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

IMDb Freedive: Watch Movies and TV Series for Free

Watch Hollywood hits and TV favorites for free with IMDb Freedive. Start streaming on IMDb and Fire TV devices today!

Start watching



Recently Viewed