STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 32,150 this week

Brian Rhodes (III)


Brian Rhodes was born on March 14, 1947 in Kincardine, Ontario, Canada. He is an actor and producer, known for The Tuxedo (2002), The Recruit (2003) and Nemesis Game (2003). See full bio »

Thomas Middleditch Takes Us Inside 'Godzilla'

The "Silicon Valley" star gives insight into what it's really like on a big-budget movie set like Godzilla: King of the Monsters.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 9947 people
created 14 Aug 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Brian Rhodes's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

The Tuxedo Water Executive
(2002)
The Recruit Psychiatrist #3
(2003)
Nemesis Game Security Guard
(2003)
Down to Earth Charles Wellington, III
(2001)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Producer
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (24 credits)
 2019 The Order of Things to Come (Short) (completed)
Franklin Flacco
 2019 Miriam's World (Short)
John B
 2012 Murdoch Mysteries (TV Series)
Timothy Eaton
- Invention Convention (2012) ... Timothy Eaton
 2012 The Opening (Short)
Roger
 2011 Cell 213
Sam Lieber
 2009 Cra$h & Burn (TV Series)
Bill Dworkin
- God Protect Us (2009) ... Bill Dworkin
 2008 Air Emergency (TV Series documentary)
Captain Connors
- Invisible Killer (2008) ... Captain Connors
 2006 The Path to 9/11 (TV Mini-Series)
PA Maintenance Guy
- Episode #1.2 (2006) ... PA Maintenance Guy
- Episode #1.1 (2006) ... PA Maintenance Guy
 2006 Billable Hours (TV Series)
George
- The Handicapped Bathroom (2006) ... George
 2005 Devil's Perch (TV Movie)
Charlie Murphy
 2005 Tilt (TV Series)
Limo Driver
- The Whale (2005) ... Limo Driver
 2005 1-800-Missing (TV Series)
Nate Sands
- Phoenix Rising (2005) ... Nate Sands
 2004 Dead Lawyers (TV Movie)
Jury Foreman
 2003 DC 9/11: Time of Crisis (TV Movie)
Richard Lee Armitage
 2003 Street Time (TV Series)
High Stakes Gambler
- High Holly Roller (2003) ... High Stakes Gambler
 2003 Wild Card (TV Series)
Forensic Expert
- Con Artistry (2003) ... Forensic Expert
 2003 Nemesis Game
Security Guard
 2003 The Recruit
Psychiatrist #3
 2002 The Tuxedo
Water Executive
 2001 The Feast of All Saints (TV Movie)
Southern Gentleman
 2001 Our Hero (TV Series)
Desk Sergeant
- The Psycho Issue (2001) ... Desk Sergeant
 2001 The Judge (TV Mini-Series)
Bobby Brown, Court Guard
- Part One (2001) ... Bobby Brown, Court Guard
 2001 Down to Earth
Charles Wellington, III
 1999 Exhibit A: Secrets of Forensic Science (TV Series)
Brinks Guard
- Stopwatch Gang (1999) ... Brinks Guard
Show Show Producer (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Nickname:

Rhodesy

Star Sign:

Pisces

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial



Recently Viewed