No photo available. Represent Stephen Reynolds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 6,065 this week

Stephen Reynolds (II)

Stephen Reynolds is a Daytime Emmy Award winning Canadian film and television director known as a natural collaborator and master craftsman who faithfully delivers potent storytelling and award winning performances. His early training in visual and dramatic arts has shaped his artistic signature in a varied body of work that has been described as ... See full bio »

Here Are All the Superhero Movies Coming Your Way

Take a look ahead at some of our most anticipated superhero movies coming in 2021 and beyond.

See our picks

See All of the Academy Award for Best Picture Winners

From Wings to Parasite, here's a look back at all of the Best Picture Oscar winners in the history of the ceremony.

See more Best Picture winners

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by Taboola

Watch on TV

Odd Squad
Not So Splash/By the Book (S1, Ep33)
Thu, Apr 22 8:30 PM PDT on KLCSDT2 (1270)
Odd Squad
Not So Splash/By the Book (S1, Ep33)
Fri, Apr 23 8:30 AM PDT on KLCSDT2 (1270)

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Stephen Reynolds's work have you seen?
7 wins & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Known For

Odd Squad Director
(2015-2017)
The Industry Director
(1999-2003)
Codco Producer
(1989)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (28 credits)
 2020 Lockdown (TV Mini-Series) (1 episode)
 2020 Endlings (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Home
 2016-2017 The Next Step (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Heathers (2017)
- No Good Deed (2017)
- Runaway (2016)
 2016 Lost & Found Music Studios (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Take Control (2016)
- Hit My Heart (2016)
 2015-2016 Mr. D (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Gerry Turns 40 (2016)
- Hell-icopter Mom (2016)
- President Jimmy (2015)
 2015 Vox (TV Movie)
 2014-2015 The Moblees (TV Series) (2 episodes)
 2013-2014 Heartland (TV Series) (4 episodes)
- Walking Tall (2014)
- Better Days (2014)
- Born to Buck (2013)
 2005-2013 This Hour Has 22 Minutes (TV Series) (94 episodes)
- Episode #19.20 (2012)
- Episode #19.19 (2012)
- Episode #19.18 (2012)
- Episode #19.17 (2012)
 2011-2013 Haven (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Crush (2013)
- Sarah (2012)
- Friend or Faux (2011)
 2010-2011 That's So Weird! (TV Series) (16 episodes)
- Kaylaland (2011)
- Ain't No Thing (2011)
- Heavy Metal AJ (2011)
- Mortimer (2011)
- Bollywood (2011)
 2011 Combat Hospital (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Inner Truth (2011)
- Hells Bells (2011)
 2011 She's the Mayor (TV Series) (4 episodes)
 2009 G-Spot (TV Series) (1 episode)
- Gigiwood (2009)
 2006 Hatching, Matching, & Dispatching (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- Episode #1.4 (2006)
- Episode #1.3 (2006)
 2002-2004 Bury the Lead (TV Series) (3 episodes)
- Wonderland (2004)
- Tree Hugger (2002)
- The Source (2002)
 2004 Snakes & Ladders (TV Series)
 1999-2003 The Industry (TV Series) (18 episodes)
- Private Sector (2003)
- Dock Cops (2003)
- Bio Pic (2003)
 2002 Rideau Hall (TV Series)
 2001 Lexx (TV Series) (1 episode)
- The Rock (2001)
 2001 Blackfly (TV Series) (2 episodes)
- The Second Son (2001)
- Poetry in Motion (2001)
 2000 The Itch (TV Series) (13 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2000)
- Episode #1.8 (2000)
- Episode #1.7 (2000)
- Episode #1.6 (2000)
- Episode #1.5 (2000)
 1999 Pit Pony (TV Series) (8 episodes)
- Power Plays (1999)
- Into the Dark (1999)
- Connections (1999)
 1996 Black Harbour (TV Series)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (25 credits)
Show Show Producer (4 credits)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Steve Reynolds

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed