No photo available. Represent Sheldon Reynolds? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 10,330 this week

Sheldon Reynolds (I) (1923–2003)

Sheldon Reynolds was born on December 10, 1923 in Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA. He was a producer and writer, known for Foreign Intrigue (1956), Foreign Intrigue (1951) and Sherlock Holmes (1954). He was married to Andrea Plunket. He died on January 25, 2003 in New York, USA. See full bio »

Died:

(age 79) in New York, USA

Denzel Washington | IMDb Supercut

Take a closer look at the various roles Denzel Washington has played throughout his acting career.

Watch the video

Related News

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 3759 people
created 03 Apr 2017
 
a list of 683 people
created 17 Sep 2013
 
a list of 1164 people
created 05 Feb 2012
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Sheldon Reynolds's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Foreign Intrigue Producer
(1956)
Foreign Intrigue Producer
(1951-1955)
Sherlock Holmes Producer
(1954-1955)

Filmography

Jump to: Producer | Writer | Director | Actor
Hide Hide Show Show Producer (7 credits)
 1979-1980 Sherlock Holmes and Doctor Watson (TV Series) (producer - 24 episodes)
- The Case of the Travelling Killer (1980) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Three Uncles (1980) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Sitting Target (1980) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Shrunken Heads (1980) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Other Ghost (1980) ... (producer)
 1962 Kraft Mystery Theater (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Thunder in the Night (1962) ... (producer)
 1960 Westinghouse Desilu Playhouse (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- Thunder in the Night (1960) ... (producer)
 1957 Dick and the Duchess (TV Series) (producer - 1 episode)
- The Broach (1957) ... (producer)
 1956 Foreign Intrigue (producer)
 1954-1955 Sherlock Holmes (TV Series) (producer - 39 episodes)
- The Case of the Tyrant's Daughter (1955) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Diamond Tooth (1955) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Unlucky Gambler (1955) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Neurotic Detective (1955) ... (producer)
- The Case of the Haunted Gainsborough (1955) ... (producer)
 1951-1955 Foreign Intrigue (TV Series) (producer - 78 episodes)
- Run Around (1955) ... (producer)
- Two Men from Zurich (1955) ... (producer)
- The Diamond Allergy (1955) ... (producer)
- Witness at Large (1954) ... (producer)
- The Boxing Game (1954) ... (producer)
Show Show Writer (11 credits)
Show Show Director (11 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Unsold pilot: Produced a pilot for a medieval adventure series called "The Black Knight". See more »

Alternate Names:

Ralph Gideon
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Began as a radio and TV writer. See more »

Star Sign:

Sagittarius

Contribute to This Page

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed