STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 13,527 this week

Robert M. Rey


Robert M. Rey was born on October 1, 1961 in São Paulo, São Paulo, Brazil as Roberto Miguel Rey Junior. He is known for his work on Se7en (1995), Among Us (2016) and Americanizing Shelley (2007). He has been married to Hayley Rey since 2000. They have two children. See full bio »

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Robert M. Rey's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Se7en Miscellaneous Crew
(1995)
Among Us Dr. Rey
(2016)
Americanizing Shelley Elastic Surgeon
(2007)
Las Garnachas Dr. Robert Rey
(2017)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (3 credits)
 2017 Las Garnachas (TV Series)
Dr. Robert Rey
- Pilot (2017) ... Dr. Robert Rey
 2016 Among Us
Dr. Rey
 2007 Americanizing Shelley
Elastic Surgeon
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Official Sites:

Official Site

Alternate Names:

Dr. Robert M. Rey MD | Robert M. Rev MD | Dr Robert Rey | Dr. Robert Rey | Dr. Rey | Robert Rey
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

He is a member of the Screen Actors Guild, with two national TV commercial credits. See more »

Star Sign:

Libra

Contribute to This Page

Stream Popular Action and Adventure Titles With Prime Video

Explore popular action and adventure titles available to stream with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows You Can Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed