No photo available. Represent Gian Piero Reverberi? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 119,174 this week

Gian Piero Reverberi

Gian Piero Reverberi was born on July 29, 1939 in Genoa, Italy. He has been married to Laura Giordano since 1963. See full bio »

Prop Master Reveals Movie Secrets Behind Iconic Props

IMDb goes behind the scenes with movie prop master Russell Bobbitt to learn the secrets and stories behind iconic props from Avengers: Infinity War, Iron Man, Charlie's Angels, and more. IMDb in Partnership with Zippo.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 100 people
created 31 Aug 2012
 
a list of 66 people
created 04 Feb 2016
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Gian Piero Reverberi's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Kick-Ass
Kick-Ass Soundtrack
(2010)
Boyhood
Boyhood Soundtrack
(2014)
The Big Short
The Big Short Soundtrack
(2015)
Horrible Bosses
Horrible Bosses Soundtrack
(2011)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (43 credits)
 2017 The Quad (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- #MuleBone (2017) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2015 The Big Short (writer: "Crazy" - as Gian Reverberi)
 2015 Au service de la France (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Le Plan Quinquennal (2015) ... (writer: "Over the Rainbow")
 2015 The Lady in the Car with Glasses and a Gun (performer: "Nel Cimitero Di Tucson") / (writer: "Nel Cimitero Di Tucson")
 2015 Late Night with Seth Meyers (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
 2015 UFC Embedded: Vlog Series (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- UFC 189 World Tour: Episodes 1 - 10 (2015) ... (writer: "Crazy" - as Gian Reverberi, uncredited)
 2014 It Takes a Choir (TV Series documentary) (writer - 1 episode)
- Bringin' Back Berwick (2014) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
 2014 Suits (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Litt the Hell Up (2014) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2014/I Boyhood (writer: "Crazy")
 2013 HaKochav HaBa (TV Series) (writer - 2 episodes)
- Episode #1.9 (2013) ... (writer: "Crazy")
- Episode #1.5 (2013) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2013 Viva la libertà (writer: "Bocca di rosa" - as G. Reverberi)
 2012 The Voice Brasil (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Apresentações ao Vivo #3 (2012) ... (writer: "Somewhere Over the Rainbow / Colombina")
 2012 The X Factor (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Live Show 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2012 Unfinished Song (writer: "Crazy")
 2012 The Voice (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Blind Auditions, Part 3 (2012) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2012 The Voice UK (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Blind Auditions 1 (2012) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2011 Voice - Danmarks største stemme (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Første blindtest (2011) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2011 Horrible Bosses (writer: "Crazy")
 2010-2011 20 to 1 (TV Series documentary) (writer - 3 episodes)
- Hollywood Twists (2011) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
- Greatest Sports Movies of All Time (2010) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
- Blockbuster Heroes (2010) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
 2011 Idool 2011 (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Liveshow 4 - In Symphony (2011) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2011 Danville 2nd Ward Young Men (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Valentine's Day 2011 (2011) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2010 Love & Slaps (writer: "Una miniera")
 2010 Kick-Ass ("Crazy")
 2009 Curb Your Enthusiasm (TV Series) (music - 1 episode)
- The Black Swan (2009) ... (music: "Nel Cimitero Di Tucson" - uncredited)
 2009 De wereld draait door (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Episode #5.20 (2009) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
 2009 La prima linea (writer: "Bocca di Rosa'" - as Reverberi)
 2009 Premiya Muz-TV 2009 (TV Special) (writer: "On fait l'amour")
 2009 Idols (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Top 8: New Millennium (2009) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2008 Saturday Night Live (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Jon Hamm/Coldplay (2008) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2008 Il divo - La spettacolare vita di Giulio Andreotti (writer: "La prima cosa bella")
 2008 It Takes Two (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Series 3 Quarter Final (2008) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2007 Australian Idol (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Doin' It for the Kids (2007) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2007 Idol - Jakten på en superstjerne (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Topp 24 #2 (2007) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2007 I Think I Love My Wife (writer: "Crazy" - as GianPiero Reverberi)
 2007 Captivity (performer: "Malizie di Venere (Breakin' Mix)" - as P Reverberi) / (writer: "Malizie di Venere (Breakin' Mix)" - as P Reverberi)
 2006 Ha-Shminiya (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- Ha-Shutaf (2006) ... (writer: "Crazy" - uncredited)
 2006 Grey's Anatomy (TV Series) (writer - 1 episode)
- The Name of the Game (2006) ... (writer: "Crazy")
 2004 Red Dead Revolver (Video Game) (writer: "Track 5", "Lucas" - uncredited)
 2002 24 Hour Party People (writer: "Robinson Crusoe")
 1971 Le leonesse (music: "La Casa Aperta Agli Ospiti") / (performer: "La Casa Aperta Agli Ospiti" - as The Underground Set)
 1966 Corsaires et flibustiers (TV Series) (writer: "Les Corsaires")
 1965 The Secret Agents (music: "The Dirty Game (Main Title)", "Forever In My Heart", "Paris Time (Finale)") / (performer: "Day By Day", "Giorni E Giorni", "Never Before")
 1963 I mostri (writer: "Cosa vuoi da me")
Show Show Composer (19 credits)
Show Show Music department (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

G.P. Reverberi | Giampiero Reverberi | Gianpiero Reverberi | P. Reverberi
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Brother of Gianfranco Reverberi See more »

Star Sign:

Leo

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending Movies With Prime Video

Enjoy a night in with these popular movies available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial