No photo available. Represent Rob Renzetti? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 50,141 this week

Rob Renzetti

Rob Renzetti was born on September 12, 1967 in Chicago, Illinois, USA as Robert John Renzetti. He is a producer and director, known for My Life as a Teenage Robot (2003), Gravity Falls (2012) and Kid Cosmic (2021). See full bio »

The Most Anticipated Prequels, Sequels, and Spin-Offs

Check out the most anticipated prequels, sequels, and reboots, including No Time to Die and "House of the Dragon."

See the full list

Top Returning Shows for the Rest of 2021

We've put together a list of returning fan-favorite TV shows to keep you busy through the end of the year, no matter your taste.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

Watch on TV

Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Nightmare on Wilson Way (S5, Ep10)
Mon, Oct 18 9:30 PM PDT on BOOM (253)
Foster's Home for Imaginary Friends
Nightmare on Wilson Way (S5, Ep10)
Mon, Oct 18 9:30 PM PDT on BOOMSP (920)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 30 people
created 21 Apr 2018
 
a list of 24 people
created 16 Feb 2018
 
a list of 21 people
created 27 May 2019
 
a list of 23 people
created 24 Nov 2018
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Rob Renzetti's work have you seen?

User Polls

Won 1 Primetime Emmy. Another 1 win & 8 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

1 photo »

Known For

(2003-2007)
Gravity Falls Producer
(2012-2016)
Kid Cosmic Producer
(2021)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (14 credits)
 2021 Kid Cosmic (TV Series short) (co-executive producer - 11 episodes)
- Kid Cosmic and the World Is Saved (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kid Cosmic and the Fallen Hero (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kid Cosmic and the Soul Kroshing Loss (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kid Cosmic and the Feeble Fighter (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
- Kid Cosmic and the Galactic Champion (2021) ... (co-executive producer)
 2018-2019 Big City Greens (TV Series) (executive producer - 17 episodes)
- Uncaged (2019) ... (executive producer)
- Blood Moon (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Cricket's Shoes/Feud Fight (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Rated Cricket/Homeshare Hoedown (2018) ... (executive producer)
- Family Legacy/Paint Misbehavin' (2018) ... (executive producer)
 2012-2016 Gravity Falls (TV Series) (supervising producer - 40 episodes)
- Weirdmageddon 3: Take Back the Falls (2016) ... (supervising producer)
- Weirdmageddon 2: Escape from Reality (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Weirdmageddon: Part 1 (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Dipper and Mabel vs. the Future (2015) ... (supervising producer)
- Roadside Attraction (2015) ... (supervising producer)
 2010 3 Dog Band (Short) (executive producer)
 2010 Uncle Grandpa (TV Series) (supervising producer - 1 episode)
- Pilot (2010) ... (supervising producer)
 2009 The Awesome Chronicles of Manny and Khan (TV Short) (executive producer)
 2009 Regular Show (TV Series) (executive producer - 1 episode)
- Regular Show (2009) ... (executive producer)
 2009 Joey to the World (Short) (executive producer)
 2007 Diggs Tailwagger (TV Short) (supervising producer)
 2003-2007 My Life as a Teenage Robot (TV Series) (executive producer - 39 episodes)
- Samurai Vac/Turncoats (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Indes-Tuck-tible/Trash Talk (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Legion of Evil/The Price of Love (2007) ... (executive producer)
- Ball and Chain/Labor Day (2007) ... (executive producer)
 2004-2006 Jacob Two-Two (TV Series) (executive producer - 3 episodes)
- The Jenny Jacob Power Hour 3: When Super Villinators (2006) ... (executive producer)
- The Jenny Jacob Power Hour (2004) ... (executive producer - segment " ")
 2005 My Life as a Teenage Robot: Escape from Cluster Prime (TV Movie) (executive producer)
 2002 Whatever Happened to... Robot Jones? (TV Series short) (supervising producer - 3 episodes)
- Pilot/Electric Boogaloo/The Groovesicle (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- Parents/Embarrassment (2002) ... (supervising producer)
- PU to P.E./Vacuum Friend (2002) ... (supervising producer - as Robert Renzetti)
Show Show Director (21 credits)
Show Show Writer (16 credits)
Show Show Animation department (19 credits)
Show Show Script and Continuity Department (2 credits)
Show Show Art department (10 credits)
Show Show Visual effects (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (4 credits)
Show Show Self (4 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rob R. | Robert Renzetti
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Worked as a in-between animator at Jon McClenahan's Startoons studio in Chicago. See more »

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed