No photo available. Represent Marian Rentgen? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 4,188,541 this week

Marian Rentgen (1888–1940)

Marian Rentgen was born on June 23, 1888 in Bochnia, Galicia, Austria-Hungary. He was an actor, known for Pani minister tanczy (1937), Sto metrów milosci (1932) and O czym sie nie mówi... (1939). He died in April 1940 in Kharkov, Ukrainian SSR, USSR. See full bio »

List: Best New Horror Movies for Halloween

Uncover those eyes and take a peek at some of our most anticipated horror movies, like Halloween Kills, Last Night in Soho, and more.

See the full list

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

list image
a list of 287 people
created 08 Oct 2016
 
list image
a list of 375 people
created 13 Sep 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Marian Rentgen's work have you seen?

Known For

(1937)
(1932)
Kochanka Szamoty Przechodzien
(1927)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (5 credits)
 1933 His Excellency, the Shop Assistant
Szczerbinski (uncredited)
 1927 Kochanka Szamoty (Short)
Przechodzien
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Marian Antoni Güntner
Edit

Did You Know?

Star Sign:

Cancer

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed