Renaud (II)


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 30,337 this week
Trailer
2:50 | Trailer
Renaud was born on May 11, 1952 in Paris, France as Renaud Séchan. He was previously married to Romane Serda and Dominique. See full bio »

The Best TV to Watch in Your 30s

As IMDb celebrates its 30th birthday, we have six shows to get you ready for those pivotal years of your life ... your 30s.

Get some streaming picks

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 63 people
created 27 Dec 2018
 
a list of 5859 people
created 13 Dec 2011
 
a list of 734 people
created 31 Jul 2013
 
a list of 2193 people
created 01 Oct 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Renaud's work have you seen?

User Polls

Photos

Known For

(2003)
Germinal Étienne Lantier
(1993)
(1982)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Soundtrack (15 credits)
  De quoi j'me mêle! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode, 2019) (writer - 1 episode, 2019)
- Episode #1.9 (2019) ... (performer: "Les Animals", "Hexagone", "Toujours debout", "Son Bleu") / (writer: "Hexagone", "Toujours debout", "Son Bleu")
 2019 Touche pas à mon poste! (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 13 February 2019 (2019) ... (performer: "Marche à l'ombre")
 2017 Stars 80, la suite (performer: "Mistral Gagnant") / (writer: "Mistral Gagnant")
 2016 Murder in Martigues (TV Movie) (performer: "Mistral gagnant") / (writer: "Mistral gagnant")
 2016 Everyday Heroes (Documentary) (performer: "Mistral gagnant") / (writer: "Mistral gagnant")
 2015 Entre amis (performer: "Dès que le vent soufflera") / (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 2010 Angel & Tony (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 2003 Crime Spree (performer: "Dès que le vent soufflera") / (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
 1996 Fallait pas!... (lyrics: "Fallait pas") / (performer: "Fallait pas")
 1996 Camping Cosmos (writer: "Dès que le vent soufflera")
  Une famille formidable (TV Series) (lyrics - 1 episode, 1992) (music - 1 episode, 1992)
- Des jours ça rit, des jours ça pleure (1992) ... (lyrics: "Petite conne") / (music: "Petite conne")
 1989 Champs-Elysées (TV Series) (performer - 1 episode)
- Episode dated 14 October 1989 (1989) ... (performer: "Socialiste")
 1989 Les cigognes n'en font qu'à leur tête (performer: "En cloque") / (writer: "En cloque")
 1986 L'académie des 9 (TV Series) (performer - 5 episodes)
- Episode dated 21 February 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Mistral Gagnant")
- Episode dated 20 February 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "La pêche à la ligne")
- Episode dated 19 February 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Miss Maggie")
- Episode dated 18 February 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Morgane de toi")
- Episode dated 17 February 1986 (1986) ... (performer: "Baby-Sitting Blues")
 1982 Santa Claus Is a Stinker (performer: "viens chez moi j'habite chez une copine", "Ptit dej' blues") / (writer: "viens chez moi j'habite chez une copine", "Ptit dej' blues")
Show Show Actor (10 credits)
Show Show Composer (6 credits)
Show Show Music department (2 credits)
Show Show Self (77 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (17 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Book: "Sans Zikmu". Paris: Editions Champ Libre. ISBN 978-2-85184-113-1 See more »

Publicity Listings:

21 Print Biographies | 1 Interview | 2 Articles | See more »

Official Sites:

Artist's | Discogs | See more »

Alternate Names:

Renaud Sechan | Renaud Séchan

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Has a twin brother, David Séchan, and an older brother who is the writer, journalist and lyricist Thierry Séchan. See more »

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed