No photo available. Represent Carles Rexach? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 917,833 this week

Carles Rexach

Carles Rexach was born on January 13, 1947 in Barcelona, Barcelona, Catalonia, Spain as Carles Rexach Cerdà. He is an actor, known for Take the Ball Pass the Ball: The Making of the Greatest Team in the World (2018), Mònica del Raval (2009) and Persones humanes (1993). See full bio »

What Are Our Most Anticipated Movies of 2019?

Check out our list of the most anticipated movie releases for the rest of 2019.

See the list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Carles Rexach's work have you seen?

Known For

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self | Archive footage
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (1 credit)
 2005 El cor de la ciutat (TV Series)
Veterà Barça
- Episode dated 21 June 2005 (2005) ... Veterà Barça
Show Show Self (34 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (8 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Charly Rexach

Height:

5' 11½" (1.82 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

soccer player

Nickname:

Charly

Star Sign:

Capricorn

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed