Bruce Reisman


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 99,432 this week
Demo Reel
4:07 | Demo Reel
Bruce Reisman sold his first TV script at the age of 13. He has been a writer-producer and show-runner on such TV series as The Fall Guy, CHiPs, Mickey Spillane's Mike Hammer, TJ Hooker, and Tour of Duty. He is co-founder of both FourTwoFive Films and Four Legged Pictures, which included completed independent movies "The House That Jack Built" and ... See full bio »

Born:

in USA

Family Friendly Movie Picks For Fall

Looking for a movie the entire family can enjoy? Check out our picks for family friendly movies movies that transcend all ages. For even more, visit our Family Entertainment Guide.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Bruce Reisman's work have you seen?
1 win. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Writer (19 credits)
 2018 Drinks Prior (Short) (completed)
 1996 The Pathfinder (TV Movie)
 1990 The Young Riders (TV Series) (written by - 1 episode)
- Requiem for a Hero (1990) ... (written by)
  Tour of Duty (TV Series) (teleplay - 2 episodes, 1988 - 1989) (story - 1 episode, 1988) (written by - 1 episode, 1988)
- Nightmare (1989) ... (teleplay)
- The Short Timer (1988) ... (story) / (teleplay)
- Gray-Brown Odyssey (1988) ... (written by)
  T.J. Hooker (TV Series) (story editor - 16 episodes, 1985 - 1986) (teleplay by - 1 episode, 1986)
- Deadly Force (1986) ... (story editor)
- Into the Night (1986) ... (story editor)
- Blood Sport (1986) ... (teleplay by)
- Death Trip (1986) ... (story editor)
- Partners in Death (1986) ... (story editor)
 1985 Care Bears (TV Series) (writer - 6 episodes)
- The Dry Spell/Drab City (1985) ... (writer)
- The Magic Shop/Concrete Rain (1985) ... (writer)
 1985 Care Bears (TV Series) (writer - 5 episodes)
- The Last Laugh/The Show Must Go On (1985) ... (writer)
- Lucky Charm/Soap Box Derby (1985) ... (writer)
- Braces/Split Decision (1985) ... (writer)
- Birthday/Camp (1985) ... (writer)
 1984 The New Mike Hammer (TV Series)
 1983 Automan (TV Series) (writer)
 1983 Trauma Center (TV Series) (writer)
 1981 The Fall Guy (TV Series)
 1977 CHiPs (TV Series)
Show Show Producer (8 credits)
Show Show Director (6 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (2 credits)
Show Show Actor (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Publicity Listings:

4 Articles | See more »

Alternate Names:

Bruce Reasman
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

Bruce Reisman planned to produce and direct the film "The Higher Ground" featuring John Denver and William Katt. It was inspired by John Denver's song of the same title and was scheduled to film in San Jose, California, in February 1993, delayed to fall 1993. The project was never completed.

Star Sign:

Virgo

Contribute to This Page

We've Got Your Streaming Picks Covered

Looking for some great streaming picks? Check out some of the IMDb editors' favorites movies and shows to round out your Watchlist.

Visit our What to Watch page



Recently Viewed