Victor Reinier


STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 6,411 this week
Victor Reinier was born on May 2, 1963 in Amsterdam, Noord-Holland, Netherlands as Victor Reinier Nieuwenhuijzen. He is an actor and writer, known for Flikken Maastricht (2007), Baantjer (1995) and Nova Zembla (2011). He has been married to Anja Geels since October 25, 1991. They have two children. See full bio »

Upcoming DC Movies and TV Shows

Check out all the upcoming DC superhero movies and series that the IMDb editors can't wait to see.

See the list

Most Anticipated Netflix Releases

Check out the most anticipated movies and series coming to Netflix.

See the full list

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 91 people
created 10 Aug 2020
 
a list of 102 people
created 17 Jul 2015
 
a list of 136 people
created 08 Jun 2014
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Victor Reinier's work have you seen?

User Polls

4 wins & 3 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Flikken Maastricht Floris Wolfs
(2007-2021)
Baantjer Vledder
(1995-2006)
Nova Zembla Jacob van Heemskerck
(2011)
(2016)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (37 credits)
 2007-2021 Flikken Maastricht (TV Series)
Floris Wolfs
- Hoop sterft het laatst - 2 (2021) ... Floris Wolfs
- Hoop sterft het laatst - 1 (2021) ... Floris Wolfs
- Dead Zone (2021) ... Floris Wolfs
- Piggy Hunt (2021) ... Floris Wolfs
- Moord op de President (2021) ... Floris Wolfs
 2017 Suspects (TV Series)
Steven Groothuis
- Ontvoering (2017) ... Steven Groothuis
 2014 Kris Kras (TV Movie)
Special guest appearance
 2013 Van God los (TV Series)
Jon Kuipers
- Loverboys (2013) ... Jon Kuipers
 2013 De Zee en het Meisje (Short)
Verteller
 2012 De Overloper (TV Movie)
Floris Wolfs
 2011 Nova Zembla
Jacob van Heemskerck
 2011 Caged (Video)
Therapist
 2008 De brief voor de koning
Ristridin
 2005-2007 Gooische vrouwen (TV Series)
Anton van Kampen
- Episode #3.7 (2007) ... Anton van Kampen
- Episode #2.1 (2006) ... Anton van Kampen
- Episode #1.1 (2005) ... Anton van Kampen
 2006 Aspe (TV Series)
Freek Keyzer
- De orpheusfactor - Deel 2 (2006) ... Freek Keyzer
- De orpheusfactor - Deel 1 (2006) ... Freek Keyzer
 2006 Shouf shouf! (TV Series)
Acting coach
- Sterren gezocht (2006) ... Acting coach
 2004 Zes minuten (TV Series)
Sjaak
- Episode #1.6 (2004) ... Sjaak
 2004 De band (TV Series)
Sjoerd
- Lijstjes (2004) ... Sjoerd
 2003 The Horseless Prince (Short)
Vader
 2003 Resistance
Interrogator
 2001 All stars: De serie (TV Series)
Quizmaster Loterij
- Lang leve de Lustrumloterij (2001) ... Quizmaster Loterij
 2000 De aanklacht (TV Series)
Advocaat
- De zaak: Omar Bayik (2000) ... Advocaat
 1999 Guts
Ex-vriend / Clerence
 1999 Maten (TV Movie)
 1997 Pittige tijden (TV Series)
Fledder
- Episode #2.5 (1997) ... Fledder
 1996 Weg (Short)
Vincent
 1993-1995 Coverstory (TV Series)
Arno / Tennisleraar
- Lucky number (1995) ... Arno
- Bitter erfgoed (1993) ... Tennisleraar
 1990-1994 12 steden, 13 ongelukken (TV Series)
Igor Koster / Harjo
- Trans Siberië express (Eindhoven) (1992) ... Igor Koster
- Lang zullen ze leven (1990) ... Harjo
 1994 Flodder (TV Series)
Vince Schaeffers
- In de ring (1994) ... Vince Schaeffers (uncredited)
 1994 Een galerij (TV Series)
Monique's vriend
- Ilse verandert de geschiedenis (1994) ... Monique's vriend
 1993 Bureau Kruislaan (TV Series)
Staring
- Verdacht van corruptie (1993) ... Staring
 1992 Rerun (Short)
Felix
 1992 Vrienden voor het leven (TV Series)
Hugo
- Koppelaars (1992) ... Hugo
 1992 Flodder in Amerika!
Ober #1
 1992 Oppassen!!! (TV Series)
Jacques de Smet
- Zwarte kunst (1992) ... Jacques de Smet
 1990-1991 Spijkerhoek (TV Series)
Bas de Vries
- Begin en einde (1991) ... Bas de Vries
- Schuld en aflossing (1991) ... Bas de Vries
- Nu of nooit (1991) ... Bas de Vries
- Een moeilijke weg (1991) ... Bas de Vries
- Zoete wraak (1991) ... Bas de Vries
 1990 Koeman & Co (TV Movie)
Ruurd
 1990/II My Blue Heaven
Mickey
 1990 Alissa in Concert
Agent te paard
 1989 Cursus voor beginners in de liefde (TV Series)
Assistent Professor
Show Show Writer (3 credits)
Show Show Director (2 credits)
Show Show Self (24 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (1 credit)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

Provided the voice of Snoep in the Dutch version of Babe: Pig in the City (1998). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Interview | 2 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 3 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Spouse:

Anja Geels  (2 children)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

start shooting season 10 of Baantjer (1995). See more »

Nickname:

Slick Vic

Star Sign:

Taurus

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed