STARmeter
SEE RANK
Down 1,965 this week

Athina Rachel Tsangari


Athina Rachel Tsangari was born on April 2, 1966 in Athens, Greece. She is a producer and director, known for Trigonometry (2020), Chevalier (2015) and Before Midnight (2013). See full bio »

IMDb's 2022 TV Guide

Browse our list of the best series coming to TV and streaming in 2022.

See the full list

Most Anticipated Movies Coming in 2022

Get your Watchlists ready and start planning your new year, because we're running down the new movies IMDb users can't wait to watch in 2022.

Watch the video

Around The Web

 | 

Provided by Taboola

On Prime Video

Projects In Development

Details only on IMDbPro »

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 42 people
created 26 Jun 2020
 
a list of 44 people
created 15 Dec 2017
 
a list of 26 people
created 12 Dec 2019
 
a list of 29 people
created 26 May 2019
 
a list of 191 people
created 19 Feb 2019
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDb page

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Athina Rachel Tsangari's work have you seen?

User Polls

15 wins & 31 nominations. See more awards »

Photos

Known For

Trigonometry Producer
(2020)
Chevalier Producer
(2015)
Before Midnight Producer
(2013)
Attenberg Producer
(2010)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Producer (27 credits)
 2022/I Ladies in Waiting (Documentary) (producer) (completed)
 2020 Trigonometry (TV Mini Series) (executive producer - 8 episodes)
- Wunder (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Coming out (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Wahrheit (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Turbulenzen (2020) ... (executive producer)
- Viel zu verliebt (2020) ... (executive producer)
 2020 Digger (producer)
 2018 Fireflies (co-producer)
 2018 Gomenaki (Short) (executive producer)
 2018 End of Life (Documentary) (producer)
 2017 Preparation (Short) (producer)
 2017 The Invisible Hands (Documentary) (executive producer)
 2016 After Before (Short) (producer)
 2016 Sandy Beach (Short) (producer)
 2015 Chevalier (producer)
 2015 Petting Zoo (co-producer)
 2014 Lake Los Angeles (executive producer)
 2013 Lustlands (producer)
 2013 24 Frames Per Century (Short) (producer)
 2013 Before Midnight (co-producer)
 2012 Pearblossom Hwy (producer)
 2012/I The Capsule (Short) (producer)
 2011 Alps (producer)
 2010 Attenberg (producer)
 2010 Lovers of Hate (executive producer)
 2009 Dogtooth (associate producer)
 2006 Palestine Blues (Video documentary) (producer)
 2005 Kinetta (producer)
 2001 Pleasureland (Short) (executive producer)
 2000 The Slow Business of Going (producer)
 1994 Fit (Short) (producer)
Show Show Director (12 credits)
Show Show Writer (6 credits)
Show Show Sound department (4 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (3 credits)
Show Show Editor (3 credits)
Show Show Actress (2 credits)
Show Show Art director (1 credit)
Show Show Camera and Electrical Department (1 credit)
Show Show Costume designer (1 credit)
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Additional Crew (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (9 credits)
Show Show Self (5 credits)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Rachael Reinhardt | Rachel Reinhardt | Rachel Tsangari | Rachael Tsangari-Reinhardt | Athiná-Rachél Tsangári
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

President of the 'Official Competition' jury at the 60th BFI London Film Festival in 2016. See more »

Star Sign:

Aries

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed