Pierre B. Reinhard was born in 1951 in Switzerland. He is a director and editor. See full bio »

Born:

in Switzerland

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Pierre B. Reinhard's work have you seen?

Known For

Délires sodos Director
(1987)
Baisez-moi Director
(1978)
Entrecuisses Director
(1977)

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Director (44 credits)
 2003 France nymphos (TV Movie)
 1998 French Lolita
 1994 Baise à Budapest (Video)
 1987 Initiation d'une jeune marquise (as Mike Strong)
 1987 Délires sodos (as Mike Strong)
 1987 La revanche des mortes vivantes (as Peter B. Harsone)
 1986 Adolescentes pour satyres (as Mike Strong)
 1986 James Bande contre O.S.Sex 69 (as Myke Strong)
 1986 L'été les petites culottes s'envolent (archive directed by)
 1986 Voluptés anales (as Myke Strong)
 1986 Exigences très spéciales (as Mike Strong)
 1986 Dressage
 1984 De la pénétration par tous les trous (as Mike Strong)
 1984 Bien au fond du petit trou (as Mike Strong)
 1984 Les besoins de la chair (as Oliver Mato)
 1983 Femmes par derrière (as Pierre B. Reinhard)
 1983 La grande giclée (as Mike Strong)
 1983 Le bal du viol (as Mike Strong)
 1981 Tracking (as Peter B. Harsone)
 1980 Hot Babes (as Mike Strong)
 1980 Paradise (as Mike Strong)
 1979 Orgasmes
 1978 Pénétrations multiples (as Mike Strong)
 1978 Baisez-moi
 1977 Entrecuisses (as Pierre Reinhard)
Show Show Editor (20 credits)
Show Show Second Unit Director or Assistant Director (16 credits)
Show Show Actor (7 credits)
Show Show Writer (4 credits)
Show Show Editorial department (2 credits)
Show Show Producer (2 credits)
Show Show Cinematographer (1 credit)
Show Show Art department (1 credit)
Show Show Casting department (1 credit)
Show Show Production manager (1 credit)
Show Show Self (1 credit)
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Reinhard Brule | R. Brulle | Reinhard Brulle | Peter B. Harsone | Oliver Mato | Pierre Reinhard | Mike Strong | Myke Strong

Contribute to This Page



Recently Viewed