No photo available. Represent Tom Reilly? Add or change photos at IMDbPro
STARmeter
SEE RANK
Up 55,500 this week

Tom Reilly (I)

Tom Reilly was born on June 18, 1959 in Fort Riley, Kansas, USA as Thomas Michael Reilly III. He is an actor, known for Uptown Girls (2003), CHiPs (1977) and Valley of the Dolls (1994). See full bio »
1 photo »

What Marlon Wayans Needs to Make 'White Chicks 2'

Marlon Wayans explains how a White Chicks sequel could still be in the future, even 15 years after the movie's first release.

Watch now

Around The Web

 | 

Powered by ZergNet

On Prime Video

Watch on TV

Married... with Children
Just Shoe It (S6, Ep15)
Thu, Aug 29 12:00 AM PDT on WGNAP (027)
Married... with Children
Just Shoe It (S6, Ep15)
Fri, Aug 30 12:00 AM PDT on KFTRDT2 (200)

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 261 people
created 6 months ago
 
a list of 123 people
created 18 Jun 2015
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Tom Reilly's work have you seen?

User Polls

Known For

Uptown Girls Executive
(2003)
CHiPs Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson / Rick Nichols
(1982-1983)
Valley of the Dolls Peter D'Allesio
(1994)
(1983)

Filmography

Jump to: Actor | Self
Hide Hide Show Show Actor (17 credits)
 2003 Uptown Girls
Executive
 1997 Shades of Gray
Frank Maxwell
 1997 Deep Cover
Jim
 1996 Caged Hearts
Foreman #1
 1995 Dark and Deadly (Video)
Male lead
 1995 Ice Cream Man
Charley
 1994 Valley of the Dolls (TV Series)
Peter D'Allesio
- Episode #1.65 (1994) ... Peter D'Allesio
- Episode #1.64 (1994) ... Peter D'Allesio
- Episode #1.63 (1994) ... Peter D'Allesio
- Episode #1.62 (1994) ... Peter D'Allesio
- Episode #1.61 (1994) ... Peter D'Allesio
 1994 Animal Instincts II (Video)
Man with Loose Tie
 1993 Mirror Images II (Video)
Jake
 1993 Sworn to Vengeance (TV Movie)
 1992 Animal Instincts (Video)
Ken
 1992 Married... with Children (TV Series)
Caterer
- Just Shoe It (1992) ... Caterer
 1991 Kiss and Be Killed
Phil
 1988 Slaughterhouse Rock
Richard Gardner
 1983 Young Warriors
Scott
 1982-1983 CHiPs (TV Series)
Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson / Rick Nichols
- Return of the Brat Patrol (1983) ... Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson
- Things That Go Creep in the Night (1983) ... Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson
- Fast Company (1983) ... Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson
- Fun House (1983) ... Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson
- Firepower (1983) ... Officer Bobby 'Hot Dog' Nelson
 1982 Paper Dolls (TV Movie)
Hide Hide Show Show Self (2 credits)
 1983 Just Men! (TV Series)
Himself
- Episode #1.13 (1983) ... Himself
- Episode #1.7 (1983) ... Himself
 1982 The $10,000 Pyramid (TV Series)
Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 10 December 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 9 December 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 8 December 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 7 December 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
- Episode dated 6 December 1982 (1982) ... Himself - Celebrity Contestant
Edit

Personal Details

Alternate Names:

Tommy Reilly

Height:

6' 2" (1.88 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Trivia:

On December 21, 1982 Reilly was was caught driving under the influence of a controlled substance, Quaalude's to be exact. He put up a fight with LAPD by refusing to roll his window down and shouting at the police, 'You don't know who I am, I'm Tom Reilly on CHiPs'. He was subsequently charged with possession of a controlled substance. See more »

Star Sign:

Gemini

Contribute to This Page

Stream Trending TV Series With Prime Video

Explore popular and recently added TV series available to stream now with Prime Video.

Start your free trial

Free Movies and TV Shows to Watch Now

On IMDb TV, you can catch Hollywood hits and popular TV series at no cost. Select any poster below to play the movie, totally free!

Browse all our free movies and TV series



Recently Viewed